Invest now

KFin Technologies Ltd Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 543720 | NSE: KFINTECH | ISIN: INE138Y01010 | Sector: Investment Services
887.00 -8.15 (-0.91%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 2,773.691,750.861,418.691,251.31
Accumulated Depreciation Total -164.55-140.30-118.99-90.15
Cash Equivalents 30.98---
Other Liabilities Total 644.979.320.910.59
Accrued Expenses 55.5816.56--
Common Stock Total 172.52172.08170.99169.23
Other Equity Total 23.891.330.500.83
Other Current Assets Total 19.221.835.445.69
Prepaid Expenses 24.0716.8919.6814.46
Total Assets 2,773.691,750.861,418.691,251.31
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 18.9912.1310.68134.69
Additional Paid- In Capital 593.58576.86554.92527.15
Cash 36.3738.1656.4071.78
Total Equity 1,673.071,407.831,140.99870.22
Long Term Investments 2.544.224.096.50
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 883.07657.55414.58173.01
Total Common Shares Outstanding 17.2517.2117.1016.92
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 302.19250.56212.59157.31
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq -1.6439.8525.3612.19
Goodwill Net 1,327.24552.57552.57543.43
Total Liabilities 1,100.62343.03277.70381.09
Total Debt 55.4446.5248.66159.84
Short Term Investments 489.55618.29341.08237.31
Cashand Short Term Investments 556.91656.45397.49309.09
Total Receivables Net 293.28212.12168.51145.69
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.000.000.000.00
Deferred Income Tax 146.93128.30123.88122.77
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 271.59194.73153.37128.83
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 137.64110.2693.6067.16
Total Current Liabilities 272.27171.01114.94232.57
Accounts Payable 77.6667.0535.4626.15
Other Currentliabilities Total 120.0475.2768.7971.74
Total Long Term Debt 36.4534.4037.9825.15
Intangibles Net 374.06169.60154.87120.51
Other Long Term Assets Total 31.6320.7012.916.87
Note Receivable- Long Term 7.096.239.5331.93
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 893.48887.29591.11474.92
Capital Lease Obligations 36.4534.4037.9825.15
Long Term Debt ---0.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)