Invest now

K.P. Energy Cash Flow Annual

BSE: 539686 | NSE: KPEL | ISIN: INE127T01021 | Sector: Construction Services
204.90 -4.00 (-1.91%)Updated : 12 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Issuance( Retirement)of Debt Net 151.69120.9357.8911.12
Net Changein Cash 31.1721.5410.21-7.85
Cash Taxes Paid 33.4918.879.8119.90
Net Income/ Starting Line 253.96153.9976.3363.84
Total Cash Dividends Paid -5.03-4.00-0.99-1.06
Changesin Working Capital -214.20-35.49-61.25-41.62
Cashfrom Operating Activities 122.57161.7133.1428.29
Cash Interest Paid 42.8123.389.383.22
Cashfrom Financing Activities 120.22100.6547.35-15.42
Issuance( Retirement)of Stock Net 0.457.09--
Depreciation/ Depletion 28.3312.668.465.19
Other Investing Cash Flow Items Total 5.9716.94-31.85-15.46
Capital Expenditures -217.59-257.75-38.43-5.25
period Type ----
Non- Cash Items 54.4830.559.590.88
Financing Cash Flow Items -26.89-23.38-9.54-25.48
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Cashfrom Investing Activities -211.62-240.82-70.28-20.72
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)