Invest now

K.P.R. Mill Limited Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 532889 | NSE: KPRMILL | ISIN: INE930H01031 | Sector: Apparel/Accessories
1,055.10 +1.65 (0.16%)Updated : 09 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 6,832.845,961.525,863.995,597.63
Accumulated Depreciation Total -1,695.64-1,516.20-1,316.86-1,136.53
Other Liabilities Total 7.091.506.6420.37
Accrued Expenses 102.2791.6566.3163.13
Long Term Debt 25.8153.83295.22448.45
Common Stock Total 34.1834.1834.1834.18
Other Current Assets Total 4.2322.4323.4923.73
Prepaid Expenses 5.8612.319.067.02
Total Assets 6,832.845,961.525,863.995,597.63
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 22.1468.7279.28150.70
Additional Paid- In Capital 38.6338.6338.6338.63
Cash 63.86114.5475.13108.58
Total Equity 5,697.605,002.004,358.233,706.69
Long Term Investments 7.341.501.501.50
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 5,624.794,929.194,285.423,633.88
Total Common Shares Outstanding 34.1834.1834.1834.18
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 4,153.974,016.023,862.333,527.93
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 166.64146.29127.46108.39
Goodwill Net 0.700.700.700.70
Total Liabilities 1,135.24959.521,505.761,890.94
Total Debt 596.14465.961,158.421,348.09
Short Term Investments 1,366.03464.54133.71127.16
Cashand Short Term Investments 1,429.89579.08208.84235.74
Total Receivables Net 777.55758.84928.78713.99
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 548.19343.41783.92748.94
Deferred Income Tax 145.34128.99118.1396.96
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 647.72594.40676.72629.03
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 2,458.332,499.822,545.472,391.40
Total Current Liabilities 957.00775.201,085.771,325.16
Total Inventory 1,966.711,953.741,969.751,997.66
Accounts Payable 232.60218.07114.98336.05
Other Currentliabilities Total 51.8053.3541.2826.34
Total Long Term Debt 25.8153.83295.22448.45
Intangibles Net 0.970.910.650.96
Other Long Term Assets Total 45.4747.8364.9176.95
Note Receivable- Long Term 135.7984.36110.84147.98
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 4,184.243,326.403,139.922,978.14
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)