Laurus Labs Cash Flow Annual

Trade
BSE: 540222 | NSE: LAURUSLABS | ISIN: INE947Q01028 | Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
439.15 -10.70 (-2.38%)Updated : 24 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Net Income/ Starting Line 236.361,108.941,083.851,301.11
Depreciation/ Depletion 384.58324.08251.49205.07
Non- Cash Items 178.34161.6399.6449.38
Changesin Working Capital -133.59-600.75-523.88-822.56
Cashfrom Operating Activities 665.69993.90911.10733.00
Capital Expenditures -678.31-990.16-876.84-688.77
Other Investing Cash Flow Items Total -144.11-5.90-37.50-252.22
Cashfrom Investing Activities -822.42-996.06-914.34-940.99
Financing Cash Flow Items -174.31-140.40-85.00-58.04
Total Cash Dividends Paid -86.18-107.47-85.86-75.04
Issuance( Retirement)of Stock Net 2.567.444.317.38
Issuance( Retirement)of Debt Net 507.76213.79196.81380.40
Cashfrom Financing Activities 249.83-26.6430.26254.70
Foreign Exchange Effects 0.17-0.88-0.130.06
Net Changein Cash 93.27-29.6826.8946.77
Cash Interest Paid 174.31140.4085.0058.04
Cash Taxes Paid 104.57285.49182.27228.50
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,516.65+24.45(1.64%)
1,389.40+15.45(1.12%)
3,625.95+39.80(1.11%)
2,867.40-35.05 (-1.21%)
1,321.90-15.80 (-1.18%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App