Lupin Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 500257 | NSE: LUPIN | ISIN: INE326A01037 | Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
889.05 +8.25 (0.94%)Updated : 28 Jun 2023
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 1,202.54---
Short Term Investments 1,485.42949.281,268.143,391.68
Cashand Short Term Investments 2,687.961,717.591,912.324,111.42
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 4,692.054,480.704,261.944,474.32
Total Receivables Net 4,735.245,697.265,582.945,446.98
Total Inventory 4,953.904,661.304,827.254,278.71
Other Current Assets Total 1,070.55261.5335.4754.19
Total Current Assets 13,447.6512,451.3012,457.6813,986.37
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 5,494.225,539.845,397.305,234.44
Goodwill Net 2,325.042,218.782,124.101,962.42
Intangibles Net 1,831.571,834.611,006.501,750.16
Long Term Investments 347.1477.13155.4578.07
Note Receivable- Long Term 111.27541.25499.53341.46
Other Long Term Assets Total 440.29293.02180.66257.52
Total Assets 23,997.1822,955.9321,821.2223,610.44
Accounts Payable 2,958.112,531.532,282.912,014.44
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 2,669.914,216.543,702.303,049.44
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 96.58111.0892.261,804.67
Other Currentliabilities Total 2,776.902,062.921,887.321,291.50
Total Current Liabilities 8,501.509,265.378,276.448,436.09
Long Term Debt 0.0027.51141.8616.12
Capital Lease Obligations 155.28186.39221.96258.69
Total Long Term Debt 155.28213.90363.82274.81
Total Debt 2,921.774,541.524,158.385,128.92
Deferred Income Tax 245.87229.43240.83229.77
Minority Interest 83.1678.3268.7154.97
Other Liabilities Total 721.08704.41718.15811.66
Total Liabilities 9,706.8910,491.439,667.959,807.30
Common Stock Total 91.1491.0090.9090.74
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 14,199.1511,330.0711,072.6912,936.86
Total Equity 14,290.2912,464.5012,153.2713,803.14
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 23,997.1822,955.9321,821.2223,610.44
Total Common Shares Outstanding 45.5745.5045.4545.37
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 222.39184.87198.53222.42
Cash -768.31644.18719.74
Prepaid Expenses -113.6299.7095.07
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -8,688.517,970.037,232.05
Accumulated Depreciation Total --4,043.49-3,420.20-2,849.15
Accrued Expenses -343.30311.65276.04
Additional Paid- In Capital -1,107.581,062.04988.71
ESOP Debt Guarantee -148.94161.73189.48
Other Equity Total --213.09-234.09-336.70
Unrealized Gain( Loss) ----65.95
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,658.00+49.25(3.06%)
1,226.25+35.00(2.94%)
1,144.75+21.70(1.93%)
3,461.65-124.55 (-3.47%)
3,590.40-98.30 (-2.66%)
HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App