Invest now

Mafatlal Industries Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 500264 | NSE: - | ISIN: INE270B01035 | Sector: Crops
110.75 -0.80 (-0.72%)Updated : 09 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 1,750.151,390.311,806.291,174.87
Accumulated Depreciation Total -115.11-102.38-92.89-80.06
Cash Equivalents 74.0746.8625.0020.00
Other Liabilities Total 15.7615.3322.4920.69
Accrued Expenses 4.728.804.544.16
Long Term Debt 32.9921.9026.1326.15
Common Stock Total 14.4314.3814.3014.12
Other Equity Total 0.00---
Other Current Assets Total 139.10116.3696.4020.00
Prepaid Expenses 1.671.163.271.31
Total Assets 1,750.151,390.311,806.291,174.87
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 8.3213.9717.280.37
Additional Paid- In Capital 115.60114.28181.48177.44
Cash 49.874.33157.2528.85
Total Equity 771.55741.06814.38614.45
Long Term Investments 391.40446.26633.56525.22
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 639.58609.98617.25420.30
Total Common Shares Outstanding 7.227.197.157.06
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 203.27179.28173.08171.82
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 106.09102.18113.4386.94
Total Liabilities 978.60649.25991.91560.42
Total Debt 63.5770.1382.1394.36
Short Term Investments 7.345.946.8725.07
Cashand Short Term Investments 131.2857.13189.1273.92
Total Receivables Net 750.05494.74655.32306.05
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 21.1332.6437.4967.45
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 707.94476.79635.52285.89
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 88.1676.9080.1991.76
Minority Interest -0.090.330.010.01
Total Current Liabilities 928.81610.07942.05513.19
Total Inventory 136.53105.27104.48127.06
ESOP Debt Guarantee 1.942.421.352.59
Accounts Payable 714.49443.29765.65370.77
Other Currentliabilities Total 180.15111.37117.0970.44
Total Long Term Debt 34.1223.5227.3626.53
Intangibles Net 5.956.313.320.71
Other Long Term Assets Total 75.6763.7318.4811.93
Note Receivable- Long Term 30.3422.4522.1516.92
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 1,158.63774.661,048.59528.34
Capital Lease Obligations 1.131.621.230.38
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)