Man Industries India Cash Flow Annual

Trade
BSE: 513269 | NSE: MANINDS | ISIN: INE993A01026 | Sector: Oil Well Services & Equipment
393.00 -7.25 (-1.81%)Updated : 21 Jun 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Net Income/ Starting Line 148.5890.38134.96136.69
Depreciation/ Depletion 60.4845.3545.4046.38
Non- Cash Items 50.1948.1833.19100.16
Changesin Working Capital 40.19-302.65237.38-343.13
Cashfrom Operating Activities 299.44-118.75450.94-59.89
Capital Expenditures -321.78-207.22-45.68-12.19
Other Investing Cash Flow Items Total 70.9171.73-73.3816.45
Cashfrom Investing Activities -250.87-135.49-119.064.26
Financing Cash Flow Items -83.47-41.32-37.59-56.74
Total Cash Dividends Paid -12.02-11.840.00-11.36
Issuance( Retirement)of Stock Net 176.804.5010.124.88
Issuance( Retirement)of Debt Net 2.26257.83-239.750.12
Cashfrom Financing Activities 83.57209.18-267.22-63.10
Net Changein Cash 132.14-45.0564.65-118.74
Cash Interest Paid 83.4741.3237.5956.74
Cash Taxes Paid 33.4926.7945.8036.64
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,407.75+26.60(1.93%)
1,531.75+16.45(1.09%)
10,668.00-237.50 (-2.18%)
178.80-3.55 (-1.95%)
HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App