Active Stocks
Tue Mar 05 2024 14:11:33
  1. ICICI Bank share price
  2. 1,093.30 0.14%
  1. Tata Motors share price
  2. 1,020.35 3.36%
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 152.05 -0.69%
  1. Titan Company share price
  2. 3,735.50 0.10%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 783.00 1.41%
Business News/ Markets / Live Blog/  Adani Ent share price Today Live Updates : Adani Ent closed today at 3168.1, down -1.43% from yesterday's 3213.95
BackBack

Adani Ent share price Today Live Updates : Adani Ent closed today at ₹3168.1, down -1.43% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

Adani Ent stock price went down today, 12 Feb 2024, by -1.43 %. The stock closed at 3213.95 per share. The stock is currently trading at 3168.1 per share. Investors should monitor Adani Ent stock price closely in the coming days and weeks to see how it reacts to the news.

Adani Ent Stock Price TodayPremium
Adani Ent Stock Price Today

Adani Ent Share Price Today : On the last day, Adani Enterprises opened at 3184 and closed at 3168.65. The stock reached a high of 3224.8 and a low of 3120. The market capitalization of Adani Enterprises is currently at 366,390.66 crore. The 52-week high for the stock is 3275, while the 52-week low is 1103. The BSE volume for Adani Enterprises was 206,724 shares.

Disclaimer: This is an AI-generated live blog and has not been edited by LiveMint staff.

12 Feb 2024, 06:40:02 PM IST

Adani Ent share price Live :Adani Ent closed today at ₹3168.1, down -1.43% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

Adani Enterprises (Adani Ent) stock closed at 3168.1 today, reflecting a decrease of 1.43% or a net change of -45.85 from yesterday's closing price of 3213.95.

12 Feb 2024, 06:23:50 PM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Adani Enterprises3168.1-45.85-1.433275.01103.0361163.75
Coal India433.05-22.65-4.97468.5207.7266876.95
Sindhu Trade Links40.163.539.6437.1716.56192.39
Anmol India57.25-1.83-3.168.027.11325.83
Chandra Prabhu International31.5-1.03-3.1741.021.7558.24
12 Feb 2024, 05:37:37 PM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

The low price of Adani Enterprises stock today was 3159.45, while the high price reached 3240.45.

12 Feb 2024, 03:23:05 PM IST

Adani Ent February futures opened at 3239.95 as against previous close of 3231.15

Adani Enterprises (Adani Ent) currently has a spot price of 3179.6. The bid price stands at 3190.85, with a bid quantity of 300 shares. On the other hand, the offer price is 3192.3, with an offer quantity of 300 shares. The open interest for Adani Ent is currently at 13,155,300 shares.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

12 Feb 2024, 03:16:26 PM IST

Adani Enterprises Ltd share price live: Price 52 week low/high

Adani Enterprises Ltd stock has a 52-week low price of 1103.75 and a 52-week high price of 3277.95.

12 Feb 2024, 03:03:47 PM IST

Adani Ent share price update :Adani Ent trading at ₹3181.9, down -1% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

The current data for Adani Enterprises stock shows that the price is 3181.9 with a percent change of -1 and a net change of -32.05. This indicates that the stock price has decreased by 1% and the net change is a decrease of 32.05.

12 Feb 2024, 02:48:37 PM IST

Top active options for Adani Ent

Top active call options for Adani Ent at 12 Feb 14:48 were at strike price of 3300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 70.65 (-14.26%) & 110.25 (-11.66%) respectively.

Top active put options for Adani Ent at 12 Feb 14:48 were at strike price of 3100.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 57.2 (+3.16%) & 99.25 (+4.53%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

12 Feb 2024, 02:32:47 PM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Adani Enterprises3190.65-23.3-0.723275.01103.0363734.46
Coal India438.85-16.85-3.7468.5207.7270451.33
Sindhu Trade Links41.795.1614.0937.1716.56443.72
Anmol India57.16-1.92-3.2568.027.11325.32
Chandra Prabhu International32.0-0.53-1.6341.021.7559.17
12 Feb 2024, 02:30:37 PM IST

Adani Ent share price Live :Adani Ent trading at ₹3184.65, down -0.91% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

The current data for Adani Ent stock shows that the price is 3184.65 with a percent change of -0.91 and a net change of -29.3. This means that the stock price has decreased by 0.91% and has dropped by 29.3.

Click here for Adani Ent Shareholdings

12 Feb 2024, 02:18:46 PM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

Adani Enterprises stock reached a low of 3161 and a high of 3240.45 on the current day.

12 Feb 2024, 02:10:23 PM IST

Adani Ent February futures opened at 3239.95 as against previous close of 3231.15

Adani Ent is a stock trading at a spot price of 3181.95. The bid price is 3194.25 with a bid quantity of 300, while the offer price is 3196.65 with an offer quantity of 300. The stock has an open interest of 13,138,200.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

12 Feb 2024, 01:51:51 PM IST

Adani Ent share price Today :Adani Ent trading at ₹3190.25, down -0.74% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

Adani Enterprises stock price is currently at 3190.25, showing a percent change of -0.74 and a net change of -23.7. This indicates a slight decrease in the stock price.

12 Feb 2024, 01:48:46 PM IST

Adani Ent Short Term and Long Term Trends

As per the Technical Analysis, short term trend of Adani Ent share is Bullish and long term trend is Bullish

12 Feb 2024, 01:39:45 PM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Simple Moving Average

DaysValue
5 Days3197.79
10 Days3159.38
20 Days3066.62
50 Days2955.25
100 Days2651.63
300 Days2487.74
12 Feb 2024, 01:23:26 PM IST

Top active options for Adani Ent

Top active call options for Adani Ent at 12 Feb 13:23 were at strike price of 3300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 67.9 (-17.6%) & 106.15 (-14.94%) respectively.

Top active put options for Adani Ent at 12 Feb 13:23 were at strike price of 3100.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 60.25 (+8.66%) & 103.9 (+9.43%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

12 Feb 2024, 01:18:04 PM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

The low price of Adani Enterprises stock today was 3161 and the high price was 3240.45.

12 Feb 2024, 01:08:04 PM IST

Adani Ent share price Live :Adani Ent trading at ₹3186.2, down -0.86% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

The current data of Adani Enterprises (Adani Ent) stock shows that the price is 3186.2. There has been a percent change of -0.86, indicating a decrease in value. The net change is -27.75, meaning that the stock has decreased by 27.75.

Click here for Adani Ent Board Meetings

12 Feb 2024, 12:51:58 PM IST

Adani Ent February futures opened at 3239.95 as against previous close of 3231.15

Adani Enterprises Ltd (Adani Ent) is currently trading at a spot price of INR 3187.95. The bid price is INR 3200.75 with a bid quantity of 600. The offer price is INR 3203.05 with an offer quantity of 300. The stock has an open interest of 13,128,900.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

12 Feb 2024, 12:51:40 PM IST

Adani Ent Live Updates

12 Feb 2024, 12:40:27 PM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Adani Enterprises3189.0-24.95-0.783275.01103.0363546.36
Coal India436.1-19.6-4.3468.5207.7268756.58
Sindhu Trade Links40.764.1311.2737.1716.56284.9
Anmol India57.23-1.85-3.1368.027.11325.72
Chandra Prabhu International31.9-0.63-1.9441.021.7558.98
12 Feb 2024, 12:25:50 PM IST

Adani Ent share price Today :Adani Ent trading at ₹3178.8, down -1.09% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

Adani Enterprises stock is currently trading at 3178.8, representing a 1.09% decrease from the previous day's closing price. The net change in the stock price is -35.15.

12 Feb 2024, 12:14:58 PM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

The current day's low price of Adani Enterprises stock is 3161, while the high price is 3240.45.

12 Feb 2024, 12:10:51 PM IST

Top active options for Adani Ent

Top active call options for Adani Ent at 12 Feb 12:10 were at strike price of 3300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 69.05 (-16.2%) & 107.0 (-14.26%) respectively.

Top active put options for Adani Ent at 12 Feb 12:10 were at strike price of 3100.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 60.3 (+8.75%) & 105.75 (+11.37%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

12 Feb 2024, 11:55:27 AM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Analysts Views

RatingsCurrent1 W Ago1 M Ago3 M Ago
Strong Buy0000
Buy1100
Hold0000
Sell0000
Strong Sell0000
12 Feb 2024, 11:52:18 AM IST

Adani Ent share price Today :Adani Ent trading at ₹3179.35, down -1.08% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

Adani Enterprises stock is currently priced at 3179.35. The stock has experienced a decrease of 1.08% in its value, resulting in a net change of -34.6.

12 Feb 2024, 11:39:51 AM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Adani Enterprises3194.55-19.4-0.63275.01103.0364179.06
Coal India435.45-20.25-4.44468.5207.7268356.01
Sindhu Trade Links39.562.938.037.1716.56099.87
Anmol India57.45-1.63-2.7668.027.11326.97
Chandra Prabhu International31.99-0.54-1.6641.021.7559.15
12 Feb 2024, 11:21:50 AM IST

Adani Ent February futures opened at 3239.95 as against previous close of 3231.15

Adani Enterprises is currently trading at a spot price of 3186.5. The bid price is 3198.4 with a bid quantity of 300, while the offer price is 3200.0 with an offer quantity of 300. The stock has a high open interest of 13096800.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

12 Feb 2024, 11:16:48 AM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

Adani Enterprises stock had a low price of 3161 and a high price of 3240.45 for the current day.

12 Feb 2024, 11:07:16 AM IST

Adani Ent share price Today :Adani Ent trading at ₹3182.95, down -0.96% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

The current data for Adani Enterprises (Adani Ent) stock shows that its price is 3182.95. There has been a percent change of -0.96, indicating a decrease in value. The net change is -31, suggesting a decline in the stock price.

12 Feb 2024, 10:49:39 AM IST

Top active options for Adani Ent

Top active call options for Adani Ent at 12 Feb 10:49 were at strike price of 3300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 65.1 (-21.0%) & 102.4 (-17.95%) respectively.

Top active put options for Adani Ent at 12 Feb 10:49 were at strike price of 3100.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 62.45 (+12.62%) & 108.0 (+13.74%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

12 Feb 2024, 10:40:26 AM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Adani Enterprises3184.75-29.2-0.913275.01103.0363061.86
Coal India439.95-15.75-3.46468.5207.7271129.23
Sindhu Trade Links38.72.075.6537.1716.55967.26
Anmol India57.13-1.95-3.368.027.11325.15
Chandra Prabhu International31.45-1.08-3.3241.021.7558.15
12 Feb 2024, 10:30:04 AM IST

Adani Ent share price NSE Live :Adani Ent trading at ₹3168.85, down -1.4% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

The current data of Adani Enterprises stock shows that the price is at 3168.85. There has been a percent change of -1.4, indicating a decrease in value. The net change is -45.1, which represents the decrease in the stock price.

12 Feb 2024, 10:17:28 AM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

Adani Enterprises stock reached a low of 3165.3 and a high of 3240.45 today.

12 Feb 2024, 10:04:42 AM IST

Adani Ent February futures opened at 3239.95 as against previous close of 3231.15

Adani Ent, currently trading at a spot price of 3198, has a bid price of 3213.3 and an offer price of 3215.35. The offer quantity stands at 300 shares, while the bid quantity is also 300 shares. The open interest for Adani Ent is 13,098,300.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

12 Feb 2024, 09:51:42 AM IST

Adani Ent Live Updates

12 Feb 2024, 09:42:12 AM IST

Adani Ent share price update :Adani Ent trading at ₹3212.45, down -0.05% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

The current data of Adani Ent stock shows that the price is 3212.45, with a percent change of -0.05 and a net change of -1.5. This indicates that the stock has experienced a small decrease in value.

12 Feb 2024, 09:40:34 AM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Price Analysis

Time PeriodPrice Analysis
1 Week1.83%
3 Months32.18%
6 Months26.61%
YTD12.86%
1 Year66.96%
12 Feb 2024, 09:13:09 AM IST

Adani Ent share price Today :Adani Ent trading at ₹3222.25, up 0.26% from yesterday's ₹3213.95

The current price of Adani Ent stock is 3222.25, with a percent change of 0.26 and a net change of 8.3. This means that the stock has increased by 0.26% from its previous price and has gained 8.3 points.

12 Feb 2024, 08:11:36 AM IST

Adani Ent share price Live :Adani Ent closed at ₹3168.65 on last trading day

On the last day, Adani Ent on BSE had a volume of 206,724 shares with a closing price of 3,168.65.

Download the App to get 14 days of unlimited access to Mint Premium absolutely free!

Recommended For You
GENIE RECOMMENDS

Get the best recommendations on Stocks, Mutual Funds and more based on your Risk profile!

Let’s get started
Switch to the Mint app for fast and personalized news - Get App

Chat with MintGenie