Active Stocks
Fri Mar 01 2024 15:59:51
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 150.00 6.46%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 769.30 2.67%
  1. Tata Motors share price
  2. 977.20 2.78%
  1. ITC share price
  2. 409.50 0.74%
  1. ICICI Bank share price
  2. 1,086.90 3.18%
Business News/ Markets / Live Blog/  Adani Ent share price Today Live Updates : Adani Ent closed today at 3178.85, up 0.34% from yesterday's 3168.1
BackBack

Adani Ent share price Today Live Updates : Adani Ent closed today at ₹3178.85, up 0.34% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

Adani Ent stock price went up today, 13 Feb 2024, by 0.34 %. The stock closed at 3168.1 per share. The stock is currently trading at 3178.85 per share. Investors should monitor Adani Ent stock price closely in the coming days and weeks to see how it reacts to the news.

Adani Ent Stock Price TodayPremium
Adani Ent Stock Price Today

Adani Ent Share Price Today : On the last day, the opening price of Adani Enterprises was 3222.25 and the closing price was 3213.95. The stock reached a high of 3240.45 and a low of 3159.45. The market capitalization of Adani Enterprises is currently 361163.76 crore. The 52-week high for the stock is 3275 and the 52-week low is 1103. The BSE volume for the stock on this day was 50936 shares.

Disclaimer: This is an AI-generated live blog and has not been edited by LiveMint staff.

13 Feb 2024, 06:38:53 PM IST

Adani Ent share price Live :Adani Ent closed today at ₹3178.85, up 0.34% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

Today, the closing price of Adani Ent stock was 3178.85, reflecting a percent change of 0.34. This equates to a net change of 10.75 from yesterday's closing price of 3168.1.

13 Feb 2024, 06:16:43 PM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Adani Enterprises3178.8510.750.343275.01103.0362389.26
Coal India452.419.354.47468.5207.7278801.83
Sindhu Trade Links39.61-0.55-1.3742.6916.56107.58
Anmol India56.82-0.2-0.3568.027.11323.39
Chandra Prabhu International31.01-0.61-1.9341.021.7557.34
13 Feb 2024, 05:37:47 PM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

Adani Enterprises stock reached a low of 3094.15 and a high of 3193.8 on the current day.

13 Feb 2024, 03:27:24 PM IST

Adani Ent February futures opened at 3194.45 as against previous close of 3182.45

Adani Enterprises (Adani Ent) is currently trading at a spot price of 3172.25. The bid price is 3182.55, with a bid quantity of 300, while the offer price stands at 3184.75, with an offer quantity of 300. The stock has an open interest of 13,093,200 contracts.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 03:26:57 PM IST

Adani Enterprises Ltd share price live: Price 52 week low/high

The 52 week low price of Adani Enterprises Ltd stock is 1103.75, while the 52 week high price is 3277.95.

13 Feb 2024, 03:17:30 PM IST

Adani Ent share price update :Adani Ent trading at ₹3190.9, up 0.72% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

Based on the current data, the stock price of Adani Enterprises (Adani Ent) is 3190.9. It has experienced a percent change of 0.72, indicating a slight increase in value. The net change is 22.8, indicating a positive change in the stock price.

13 Feb 2024, 02:52:01 PM IST

Top active options for Adani Ent

Top active call options for Adani Ent at 13 Feb 14:52 were at strike price of 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 81.05 (-18.75%) & 50.0 (-21.45%) respectively.

Top active put options for Adani Ent at 13 Feb 14:52 were at strike price of 3100.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 69.45 (-4.59%) & 38.3 (-0.0%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 02:31:07 PM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Adani Enterprises3147.0-21.1-0.673275.01103.0358758.35
Coal India451.118.054.17468.5207.7278000.67
Sindhu Trade Links40.790.631.5742.6916.56289.53
Anmol India56.87-0.15-0.2668.027.11323.67
Chandra Prabhu International31.1-0.52-1.6441.021.7557.5
13 Feb 2024, 02:29:44 PM IST

Adani Ent share price Live :Adani Ent trading at ₹3144.05, down -0.76% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

The current data for Adani Enterprises (Adani Ent) stock shows that the stock price is 3144.05. There has been a percent change of -0.76, indicating a decrease in the stock price. The net change is -24.05, meaning that the stock price has decreased by 24.05.

Click here for Adani Ent Shareholdings

13 Feb 2024, 02:19:29 PM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

Adani Enterprises stock had a low price of 3094.15 and a high price of 3180.5 for the current day.

13 Feb 2024, 02:04:52 PM IST

Adani Ent February futures opened at 3194.45 as against previous close of 3182.45

Adani Enterprises Ltd (Adani Ent) is currently trading at a spot price of 3136.65. The bid price is 3147.25, while the offer price is 3149.30. The offer quantity is 300, and the bid quantity is also 300. The stock has an open interest of 13,136,700.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 01:50:24 PM IST

Adani Ent Short Term and Long Term Trends

As per the Technical Analysis, short term trend of Adani Ent share is Moderately Bearish and long term trend is Bullish

13 Feb 2024, 01:41:19 PM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Simple Moving Average

DaysValue
5 Days3197.79
10 Days3159.38
20 Days3066.62
50 Days2955.25
100 Days2651.63
300 Days2490.71
13 Feb 2024, 01:40:11 PM IST

Adani Ent share price update :Adani Ent trading at ₹3136.65, down -0.99% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

Adani Enterprises stock is currently priced at 3136.65, which represents a decrease of 0.99% from the previous trading session. The net change in the stock price is -31.45.

13 Feb 2024, 01:30:17 PM IST

Top active options for Adani Ent

Top active call options for Adani Ent at 13 Feb 13:30 were at strike price of 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 74.7 (-25.11%) & 46.0 (-27.73%) respectively.

Top active put options for Adani Ent at 13 Feb 13:30 were at strike price of 3100.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 83.35 (+25.53%) & 45.55 (+18.93%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 01:11:23 PM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

The low price of Adani Enterprises stock today was 3094.15, while the high price was 3180.5.

13 Feb 2024, 01:08:46 PM IST

Adani Ent share price Live :Adani Ent trading at ₹3128.05, down -1.26% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

The current data for Adani Enterprises stock shows that the stock price is 3128.05. The percent change is -1.26, indicating a decrease in the stock price. The net change is -40.05, suggesting a decrease of 40.05 in the stock price.

Click here for Adani Ent Board Meetings

13 Feb 2024, 01:00:54 PM IST

Adani Ent Live Updates

13 Feb 2024, 12:42:27 PM IST

Adani Ent February futures opened at 3194.45 as against previous close of 3182.45

Adani Enterprises (Adani Ent) is currently trading at a spot price of 3120.05. The bid price is slightly higher at 3127.45, while the offer price stands at 3129.15. Both the bid and offer quantities are 300. Open interest for Adani Ent is at 13,102,200.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 12:32:48 PM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Adani Enterprises3118.05-50.05-1.583275.01103.0355458.05
Coal India450.016.953.91468.5207.7277322.77
Sindhu Trade Links37.82-2.34-5.8342.6916.55831.57
Anmol India56.35-0.67-1.1868.027.11320.71
Chandra Prabhu International31.0-0.62-1.9641.021.7557.32
13 Feb 2024, 12:28:02 PM IST

Adani Ent share price Today :Adani Ent trading at ₹3120, down -1.52% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

Adani Enterprises (Adani Ent) stock is currently priced at 3120. It has seen a 1.52% decrease in its price, resulting in a net change of -48.1.

13 Feb 2024, 12:21:15 PM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

The current day's low price for Adani Enterprises stock is 3094.15, while the high price is 3180.5.

13 Feb 2024, 12:04:40 PM IST

Top active options for Adani Ent

Top active call options for Adani Ent at 13 Feb 12:04 were at strike price of 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 77.25 (-22.56%) & 47.85 (-24.82%) respectively.

Top active put options for Adani Ent at 13 Feb 12:04 were at strike price of 3100.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 81.8 (+23.19%) & 44.15 (+15.27%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 11:50:03 AM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Analysts Views

RatingsCurrent1 W Ago1 M Ago3 M Ago
Strong Buy0000
Buy1100
Hold0000
Sell0000
Strong Sell0000
13 Feb 2024, 11:41:32 AM IST

Adani Ent share price Today :Adani Ent trading at ₹3136.2, down -1.01% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

The current data of Adani Enterprises stock shows that the price is 3136.2 with a percent change of -1.01. This means that the stock has decreased by 1.01% from the previous trading day. The net change in the stock price is -31.9, indicating a decline of 31.9.

13 Feb 2024, 11:37:10 AM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Adani Enterprises3139.8-28.3-0.893275.01103.0357937.55
Coal India453.019.954.61468.5207.7279171.59
Sindhu Trade Links37.9-2.26-5.6342.6916.55843.91
Anmol India56.43-0.59-1.0368.027.11321.17
Chandra Prabhu International31.950.331.0441.021.7559.08
13 Feb 2024, 11:32:10 AM IST

Adani Ent February futures opened at 3194.45 as against previous close of 3182.45

Adani Enterprises Ltd (Adani Ent) spot price is 3149.1. The bid price is 3161.65 with a bid quantity of 300. The offer price is 3163.95 with an offer quantity of 600. The open interest for Adani Ent is 13,084,200.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 11:19:43 AM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

Adani Enterprises stock reached a low of 3094.15 and a high of 3180.5 on the current day.

13 Feb 2024, 11:00:53 AM IST

Adani Ent share price Today :Adani Ent trading at ₹3146.05, down -0.7% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

The current data for Adani Enterprises stock shows that the price is 3146.05 with a percent change of -0.7 and a net change of -22.05. This indicates that the stock price has decreased by 0.7% or 22.05.

13 Feb 2024, 10:43:58 AM IST

Top active options for Adani Ent

Top active call options for Adani Ent at 13 Feb 10:43 were at strike price of 3200.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 85.8 (-13.98%) & 54.35 (-14.61%) respectively.

Top active put options for Adani Ent at 13 Feb 10:43 were at strike price of 3100.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 3000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 74.65 (+12.42%) & 41.8 (+9.14%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 10:41:34 AM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Adani Enterprises3138.55-29.55-0.933275.01103.0357795.05
Coal India445.312.252.83468.5207.7274426.29
Sindhu Trade Links38.96-1.2-2.9942.6916.56007.35
Anmol India56.52-0.5-0.8868.027.11321.68
Chandra Prabhu International31.5-0.12-0.3841.021.7558.24
13 Feb 2024, 10:36:57 AM IST

Adani Ent share price NSE Live :Adani Ent trading at ₹3140.7, down -0.86% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

The current data for Adani Ent stock shows that the price is 3140.7. There has been a percent change of -0.86, indicating a decrease in the stock's value. The net change is -27.4, suggesting a decline of 27.4. Overall, the stock has experienced a negative movement in its price.

13 Feb 2024, 10:16:19 AM IST

Adani Enterprises share price live: Today's Price range

The current day's low price of Adani Enterprises stock is 3094.15 and the high price is 3180.5.

13 Feb 2024, 10:14:06 AM IST

Adani Ent February futures opened at 3194.45 as against previous close of 3182.45

Adani Enterprises is currently trading at a spot price of 3128.9 with a bid price of 3139.95 and an offer price of 3142.65. The offer quantity stands at 300 shares while the bid quantity is also 300 shares. The stock's open interest is at 13,092,000.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 09:53:20 AM IST

Adani Ent Live Updates

13 Feb 2024, 09:47:33 AM IST

Adani Ent share price update :Adani Ent trading at ₹3123.05, down -1.42% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

Adani Enterprises stock is currently priced at 3123.05, with a percentage change of -1.42 and a net change of -45.05. This means that the stock has experienced a decrease in value compared to its previous price.

13 Feb 2024, 09:42:49 AM IST

Adani Ent share price live: Price Analysis

Time PeriodPrice Analysis
1 Week-0.12%
3 Months30.82%
6 Months29.06%
YTD11.26%
1 Year71.62%
13 Feb 2024, 09:14:35 AM IST

Adani Ent share price Today :Adani Ent trading at ₹3176.05, up 0.25% from yesterday's ₹3168.1

The current stock price of Adani Enterprises is 3176.05. There has been a 0.25 percent change in the stock price, resulting in a net change of 7.95.

13 Feb 2024, 08:06:05 AM IST

Adani Ent share price Live :Adani Ent closed at ₹3213.95 on last trading day

On the last day, Adani Enterprises had a trading volume of 50,936 shares on the BSE. The closing price for the day was 3,213.95.

Download the App to get 14 days of unlimited access to Mint Premium absolutely free!

Recommended For You
GENIE RECOMMENDS

Get the best recommendations on Stocks, Mutual Funds and more based on your Risk profile!

Let’s get started
Switch to the Mint app for fast and personalized news - Get App