Active Stocks
Tue Mar 05 2024 14:11:33
  1. ICICI Bank share price
  2. 1,093.30 0.14%
  1. Tata Motors share price
  2. 1,020.35 3.36%
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 152.05 -0.69%
  1. Titan Company share price
  2. 3,735.50 0.10%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 783.00 1.41%
Business News/ Markets / Live Blog/  Apollo Hospital share price Today Live Updates : Apollo Hospital closed today at 6723.9, up 1.63% from yesterday's 6615.8
BackBack

Apollo Hospital share price Today Live Updates : Apollo Hospital closed today at ₹6723.9, up 1.63% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

Apollo Hospital stock price went up today, 13 Feb 2024, by 1.63 %. The stock closed at 6615.8 per share. The stock is currently trading at 6723.9 per share. Investors should monitor Apollo Hospital stock price closely in the coming days and weeks to see how it reacts to the news.

Apollo Hospital Stock Price TodayPremium
Apollo Hospital Stock Price Today

Apollo Hospital Share Price Today : On the last day, Apollo Hospital's open price was 6472.85 and the close price was 6432.3. The stock reached a high of 6675.05 and a low of 6376. The market capitalization of the company is 94832.45 crore. The 52-week high for the stock is 6473.95 and the 52-week low is 4078.4. The BSE volume for the day was 11958 shares.

Disclaimer: This is an AI-generated live blog and has not been edited by LiveMint staff.

13 Feb 2024, 06:33:26 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price Live :Apollo Hospital closed today at ₹6723.9, up 1.63% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

Apollo Hospital stock closed at 6723.9 today, experiencing a percent change of 1.63% and a net change of 108.1. Yesterday's closing price was 6615.8.

13 Feb 2024, 06:25:32 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise6723.9108.11.636675.054078.496679.37
Max Healthcare Institute898.022.452.56897.0412.087188.87
Global Health1349.40.050.01446.75451.036190.26
Fortis Healthcare434.62.00.46469.5245.432810.48
Narayana Hrudayalaya1380.01.10.081402.5711.1528201.79
13 Feb 2024, 05:35:51 PM IST

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise share price live: Today's Price range

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise stock had a low of 6594.5 and a high of 6744.7 on the current day.

13 Feb 2024, 03:33:29 PM IST

Apollo Hospital February futures opened at 6626.3 as against previous close of 6621.75

Apollo Hospital is currently trading at a spot price of 6735. The bid price is 6739.3 and the offer price is 6741.95. The offer quantity is 125 and the bid quantity is 250. The open interest stands at 2294000.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 03:29:30 PM IST

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited share price live: Price 52 week low/high

The 52-week low price of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited stock is 4168.00000 and the 52-week high price is 6677.80000.

13 Feb 2024, 03:05:52 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price update :Apollo Hospital trading at ₹6699.9, up 1.27% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

The current data for Apollo Hospital stock shows that the price is 6699.9. There has been a percent change of 1.27, indicating a slight increase in value. The net change is 84.1, suggesting that the stock has gained 84.1 points.

13 Feb 2024, 02:43:07 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise6696.680.81.226675.054078.496286.84
Max Healthcare Institute889.8514.31.63897.0412.086397.57
Global Health1349.950.60.041446.75451.036205.01
Fortis Healthcare434.82.20.51469.5245.432825.58
Narayana Hrudayalaya1374.5-4.4-0.321402.5711.1528089.39
13 Feb 2024, 02:41:12 PM IST

Top active options for Apollo Hospital

Top active call options for Apollo Hospital at 13 Feb 14:41 were at strike price of 6700.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 6600.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 162.7 (+26.91%) & 215.1 (+26.12%) respectively.

Top active put options for Apollo Hospital at 13 Feb 14:41 were at strike price of 6700.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 6600.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 151.0 (-28.76%) & 106.2 (-30.54%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 02:26:02 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price Live :Apollo Hospital trading at ₹6698.6, up 1.25% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

The current price of Apollo Hospital stock is 6698.6. It has experienced a 1.25% increase, resulting in a net change of 82.8.

Click here for Apollo Hospital Shareholdings

13 Feb 2024, 02:12:38 PM IST

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise share price live: Today's Price range

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise stock reached a low of 6594.5 and a high of 6742.4 on the current day.

13 Feb 2024, 02:06:40 PM IST

Apollo Hospital February futures opened at 6626.3 as against previous close of 6621.75

Apollo Hospital is currently trading at a spot price of 6696.2. The bid price is 6712.05 and the offer price is 6714.2. The offer quantity is 250 and the bid quantity is 125. The open interest for the stock is 2292500.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 01:51:39 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price Today :Apollo Hospital trading at ₹6694.7, up 1.19% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

The current stock price of Apollo Hospital is 6694.7, with a net change of 78.9. This indicates a 1.19 percent increase in the stock price.

13 Feb 2024, 01:42:13 PM IST

Apollo Hospital Short Term and Long Term Trends

As per the Technical Analysis, short term trend of Apollo Hospital share is Bullish and long term trend is Bullish

13 Feb 2024, 01:33:05 PM IST

Top active options for Apollo Hospital

Top active call options for Apollo Hospital at 13 Feb 13:33 were at strike price of 6700.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 6600.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 177.05 (+38.1%) & 228.75 (+34.12%) respectively.

Top active put options for Apollo Hospital at 13 Feb 13:33 were at strike price of 6700.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 6600.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 145.75 (-31.23%) & 103.5 (-32.31%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 01:33:02 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price live: Simple Moving Average

DaysValue
5 Days6253.99
10 Days6287.22
20 Days6156.92
50 Days5832.75
100 Days5475.46
300 Days5173.10
13 Feb 2024, 01:24:29 PM IST

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise share price live: Today's Price range

The low price of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise stock today was 6594.5, while the high price reached 6742.4.

13 Feb 2024, 01:08:43 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price Live :Apollo Hospital trading at ₹6710.35, up 1.43% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

The current stock price of Apollo Hospital is 6710.35. There has been a 1.43 percent change in the stock price, resulting in a net change of 94.55.

Click here for Apollo Hospital Board Meetings

13 Feb 2024, 12:58:46 PM IST

Apollo Hospital Live Updates

13 Feb 2024, 12:49:44 PM IST

Apollo Hospital February futures opened at 6626.3 as against previous close of 6621.75

Apollo Hospital is currently trading at a spot price of 6702.1. The bid price is 6724.75, and the offer price is 6726.75. The offer quantity is 250, and the bid quantity is 125. The open interest for this stock is 2287750.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 12:36:39 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise6704.1588.351.346675.054078.496395.39
Max Healthcare Institute884.18.550.98897.0412.085839.29
Global Health1348.05-1.3-0.11446.75451.036154.05
Fortis Healthcare434.92.30.53469.5245.432833.13
Narayana Hrudayalaya1366.15-12.75-0.921402.5711.1527918.75
13 Feb 2024, 12:25:16 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price Today :Apollo Hospital trading at ₹6708.5, up 1.4% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

The current data shows that the stock price of Apollo Hospital is 6708.5, with a percent change of 1.4. This indicates that the stock price has increased by 1.4% compared to the previous trading session. The net change in the stock price is 92.7, which means that the stock price has increased by 92.7.

13 Feb 2024, 12:11:19 PM IST

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise share price live: Today's Price range

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise stock had a low price of 6594.5 and a high price of 6742.4.

13 Feb 2024, 12:08:03 PM IST

Top active options for Apollo Hospital

Top active call options for Apollo Hospital at 13 Feb 12:08 were at strike price of 6700.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 6600.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 164.7 (+28.47%) & 215.0 (+26.06%) respectively.

Top active put options for Apollo Hospital at 13 Feb 12:08 were at strike price of 6700.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 6600.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 156.1 (-26.35%) & 110.0 (-28.06%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 12:00:22 PM IST

Apollo Hospital share price live: Analysts Views

RatingsCurrent1 W Ago1 M Ago3 M Ago
Strong Buy8101010
Buy14111111
Hold0111
Sell2222
Strong Sell0000
13 Feb 2024, 11:58:16 AM IST

Apollo Hospital share price Today :Apollo Hospital trading at ₹6706.4, up 1.37% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

The current stock price of Apollo Hospital is 6706.4, with a percent change of 1.37 and a net change of 90.6. This means that the stock price has increased by 1.37% compared to the previous trading day, resulting in a net change of 90.6.

13 Feb 2024, 11:32:13 AM IST

Apollo Hospital share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise6718.1102.31.556675.054078.496595.97
Max Healthcare Institute897.9522.42.56897.0412.087184.02
Global Health1344.9-4.45-0.331446.75451.036069.57
Fortis Healthcare434.551.950.45469.5245.432806.71
Narayana Hrudayalaya1364.8-14.1-1.021402.5711.1527891.16
13 Feb 2024, 11:27:56 AM IST

Apollo Hospital February futures opened at 6626.3 as against previous close of 6621.75

Apollo Hospital is currently trading at a spot price of 6732. The bid price is slightly higher at 6748.95, while the offer price stands at 6754.35. The offer quantity is 125 shares, whereas the bid quantity is 250 shares. The stock has an open interest of 2237625.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 11:19:42 AM IST

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise share price live: Today's Price range

The stock price of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise reached a low of 6594.5 and a high of 6742.4 on the current day.

13 Feb 2024, 11:04:23 AM IST

Apollo Hospital share price Today :Apollo Hospital trading at ₹6709.5, up 1.42% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

The current data for Apollo Hospital stock shows that the price is 6709.5 with a percent change of 1.42. This indicates that the stock has increased by 1.42% from its previous value. The net change is 93.7, which means that the stock has increased by 93.7 in value. Overall, this data suggests that Apollo Hospital stock is performing well and experiencing positive growth.

13 Feb 2024, 10:50:47 AM IST

Top active options for Apollo Hospital

Top active call options for Apollo Hospital at 13 Feb 10:50 were at strike price of 6700.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 6600.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 181.0 (+41.19%) & 237.4 (+39.2%) respectively.

Top active put options for Apollo Hospital at 13 Feb 10:50 were at strike price of 6700.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 6600.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 148.95 (-29.72%) & 105.0 (-31.33%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 10:33:25 AM IST

Apollo Hospital share price update :Apollo Hospital trading at ₹6693, up 1.17% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

The current data of Apollo Hospital stock shows that the stock price is 6693. There has been a percent change of 1.17, indicating a slight increase in the stock price. The net change is 77.2, suggesting that the stock price has increased by this amount.

13 Feb 2024, 10:32:48 AM IST

Apollo Hospital share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise6697.2581.451.236675.054078.496296.18
Max Healthcare Institute899.323.752.71897.0412.087315.09
Global Health1344.0-5.35-0.41446.75451.036045.43
Fortis Healthcare437.34.71.09469.5245.433014.32
Narayana Hrudayalaya1360.85-18.05-1.311402.5711.1527810.44
13 Feb 2024, 10:14:29 AM IST

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise share price live: Today's Price range

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise stock had a low price of 6594.5 and a high price of 6735.85 for the day.

13 Feb 2024, 10:09:57 AM IST

Apollo Hospital February futures opened at 6626.3 as against previous close of 6621.75

Apollo Hospital is a stock with a spot price of 6658. The bid price is 6663.25, while the offer price is 6665.6. The offer quantity and bid quantity are both 125. The stock has an open interest of 2154625.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 10:03:09 AM IST

Apollo Hospital Live Updates

13 Feb 2024, 09:45:09 AM IST

Apollo Hospital share price update :Apollo Hospital trading at ₹6685.5, up 1.05% from yesterday's ₹6615.8

The current price of Apollo Hospital stock is 6685.5, showing a percent change of 1.05 and a net change of 69.7. This indicates that the stock has experienced a slight increase in value, with a gain of 69.7 points.

13 Feb 2024, 09:35:05 AM IST

Apollo Hospital share price live: Price Analysis

Time PeriodPrice Analysis
1 Week6.09%
3 Months15.75%
6 Months37.21%
YTD15.96%
1 Year49.78%
13 Feb 2024, 09:07:19 AM IST

Apollo Hospital share price Today :Apollo Hospital trading at ₹6595.45, up 2.54% from yesterday's ₹6432.3

The current stock price of Apollo Hospital is 6595.45 with a percent change of 2.54 and a net change of 163.15. This indicates that the stock has experienced a positive movement, increasing by 2.54% or 163.15.

13 Feb 2024, 08:06:48 AM IST

Apollo Hospital share price Live :Apollo Hospital closed at ₹6432.3 on last trading day

On the last day, the Apollo Hospital BSE recorded a trading volume of 11,958 shares. The closing price for the day was 6,432.3.

Download the App to get 14 days of unlimited access to Mint Premium absolutely free!

Recommended For You
GENIE RECOMMENDS

Get the best recommendations on Stocks, Mutual Funds and more based on your Risk profile!

Let’s get started
Switch to the Mint app for fast and personalized news - Get App

Chat with MintGenie