Hello User
Sign in
Hello
Sign Out
Subscribe

Eicher Motors share price Today Live Updates : Eicher Motors closed today at 3427.55, up 0.03% from yesterday's 3426.5

Trade

Eicher Motors stock price went up today, 18 Sep 2023, by 0.03 %. The stock closed at 3426.5 per share. The stock is currently trading at 3427.55 per share. Investors should monitor Eicher Motors stock price closely in the coming days and weeks to see how it reacts to the news.

Eicher Motors

On the last day, Eicher Motors (NSE: EICHERMOT) opened at 3389 and closed at 3384. The stock's high for the day was 3447.85, while the low was at 3373.8. The market capitalization of the company stood at 93,800.25 crore. In the past 52 weeks, the stock reached a high of 3886 and a low of 2835.95. On the BSE, a total of 47,173 shares were traded.

Disclaimer: This is an AI-generated live blog and has not been edited by LiveMint staff.

18 Sep 2023, 06:30 PM IST Eicher Motors share price update :Eicher Motors closed today at ₹3427.55, up 0.03% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

Today, the closing price of Eicher Motors stock was 3427.55 with a net change of 1.05 and a percent change of 0.03. Yesterday's closing price was 3426.5. Overall, there was a slight increase in the stock price.

18 Sep 2023, 06:22 PM IST Eicher Motors share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Bajaj Auto5177.1545.050.885148.353462.05146491.27
Eicher Motors3427.551.050.033886.02835.9593737.18
TVS Motor Co1523.021.251.421507.0968.072355.77
Tube Investments Of India3342.837.351.133737.152375.0564556.51
Hero Motocorp3105.041.251.353242.852246.7562050.23
18 Sep 2023, 03:54 PM IST Eicher Motors share price Today :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3427.55, up 0.03% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

Eicher Motors stock currently has a price of 3427.55. There has been a 0.03 percent change in the stock price, with a net change of 1.05.

18 Sep 2023, 03:30 PM IST Eicher Motors September futures opened at 3441.95 as against previous close of 3440.1

Eicher Motors is currently trading at a spot price of 3431.05. The bid price is slightly higher at 3436.5, indicating a potential buying interest. On the other hand, the offer price is at 3437.9, suggesting a selling interest. The offer quantity and bid quantity are both at 175, reflecting a balanced demand and supply. The stock has a high open interest of 3918600, indicating significant market participation.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

18 Sep 2023, 03:16 PM IST Eicher Motors Ltd share price live: Price 52 week low/high

The 52-week low price of Eicher Motors Ltd stock is 2836.00, while the 52-week high price is 3889.65.

18 Sep 2023, 03:10 PM IST Eicher Motors share price NSE Live :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3438.25, up 0.34% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

The current stock price of Eicher Motors is 3438.25. It has experienced a 0.34% increase in value, resulting in a net change of 11.75.

18 Sep 2023, 02:44 PM IST Eicher Motors share price Today :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3436, up 0.28% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

Eicher Motors stock is currently priced at 3436, with a net change of 9.5 and a percent change of 0.28. This indicates a slight increase in the stock price.

18 Sep 2023, 02:41 PM IST Top active options for Eicher Motors

Top active call options for Eicher Motors at 18 Sep 14:41 were at strike price of 3450.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) & 3500.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) with prices 56.2 (-7.41%) & 36.35 (-12.62%) respectively.

Top active put options for Eicher Motors at 18 Sep 14:41 were at strike price of 3400.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) & 3450.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) with prices 40.65 (-4.13%) & 64.75 (-4.92%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

18 Sep 2023, 02:30 PM IST Eicher Motors share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Bajaj Auto5207.2575.151.465148.353462.05147342.97
Eicher Motors3432.656.150.183886.02835.9593876.65
TVS Motor Co1525.0523.31.551507.0968.072453.16
Tube Investments Of India3351.045.551.383737.152375.0564714.87
Hero Motocorp3125.061.252.03242.852246.7562449.91
18 Sep 2023, 02:04 PM IST Eicher Motors September futures opened at 3441.95 as against previous close of 3440.1

Eicher Motors is a stock currently trading at a spot price of 3431.2. The bid price is 3437.65, and the offer price is 3439.7. The offer quantity is 175, and the bid quantity is also 175. The stock has an open interest of 3902150.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

18 Sep 2023, 02:03 PM IST Eicher Motors share price Today :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3432.35, up 0.17% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

The current stock price of Eicher Motors is 3432.35. It has experienced a percent change of 0.17 and a net change of 5.85.

18 Sep 2023, 01:49 PM IST Eicher Motors share price Live :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3431.1, up 0.13% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

The current stock price of Eicher Motors is 3431.1 with a net change of 4.6. The percent change is 0.13%, indicating a slight increase in the stock price.

Click here for Eicher Motors Key Metrics

18 Sep 2023, 01:37 PM IST Eicher Motors share price live: Simple Moving Average

DaysValue
5 Days3375.36
10 Days3387.13
20 Days3372.95
50 Days3348.11
100 Days3441.73
300 Days3315.48
18 Sep 2023, 01:23 PM IST Top active options for Eicher Motors

Top active call options for Eicher Motors at 18 Sep 13:23 were at strike price of 3450.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) & 3500.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) with prices 55.35 (-8.81%) & 36.4 (-12.5%) respectively.

Top active put options for Eicher Motors at 18 Sep 13:23 were at strike price of 3400.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) & 3450.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) with prices 45.05 (-6.25%) & 67.45 (-0.95%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

18 Sep 2023, 01:14 PM IST Eicher Motors share price live: Today's Price range

The current day's low price of Eicher Motors stock is 3410.6, while the high price is 3451.7.

18 Sep 2023, 01:09 PM IST Eicher Motors share price Live :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3433.45, up 0.2% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

The current data for Eicher Motors stock shows that the price is 3433.45. There has been a 0.2 percent change, with a net change of 6.95.

Click here for Eicher Motors Board Meetings

18 Sep 2023, 12:51 PM IST Eicher Motors September futures opened at 3441.95 as against previous close of 3440.1

Eicher Motors, currently trading at a spot price of 3435.1, has a bid price of 3440.2 and an offer price of 3441.0. The offer quantity stands at 175, while the bid quantity is 350. The stock has an open interest of 3,890,425, indicating the number of outstanding contracts.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

18 Sep 2023, 12:44 PM IST Eicher Motors share price NSE Live :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3433.5, up 0.2% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

Eicher Motors stock is currently trading at a price of 3433.5 with a percent change of 0.2 and a net change of 7. This suggests that the stock price has increased slightly by 0.2 percent or 7. Overall, the stock seems to be performing steadily.

18 Sep 2023, 12:36 PM IST Eicher Motors share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Bajaj Auto5219.9587.851.715148.353462.05147702.33
Eicher Motors3433.356.850.23886.02835.9593895.79
TVS Motor Co1511.59.750.651507.0968.071809.42
Tube Investments Of India3351.3545.91.393737.152375.0564721.63
Hero Motocorp3110.046.251.513242.852246.7562150.15
18 Sep 2023, 12:30 PM IST Eicher Motors Live Updates

18 Sep 2023, 12:07 PM IST Top active options for Eicher Motors

Top active call options for Eicher Motors at 18 Sep 12:07 were at strike price of 3450.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) & 3500.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) with prices 60.1 (-0.99%) & 40.25 (-3.25%) respectively.

Top active put options for Eicher Motors at 18 Sep 12:07 were at strike price of 3400.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) & 3450.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) with prices 39.0 (-8.02%) & 63.55 (-6.68%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

18 Sep 2023, 12:00 PM IST Eicher Motors share price update :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3433.55, up 0.21% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

The current stock price of Eicher Motors is 3433.55. It has experienced a 0.21% increase in percentage change, resulting in a net change of 7.05.

18 Sep 2023, 11:57 AM IST Eicher Motors share price live: Analysts Views

RatingsCurrent1 W Ago1 M Ago3 M Ago
Strong Buy9101113
Buy10101013
Hold1313129
Sell3331
Strong Sell2222
18 Sep 2023, 11:47 AM IST Eicher Motors share price Today :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3435.8, up 0.27% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

Based on the current data, the stock price of Eicher Motors is 3435.8 with a percent change of 0.27 and a net change of 9.3. This means that the stock has seen a slight increase in value, with a gain of 9.3 points. However, the percentage change is relatively small, indicating a relatively stable performance for the stock.

18 Sep 2023, 11:37 AM IST Eicher Motors share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Bajaj Auto5225.092.91.815148.353462.05147845.22
Eicher Motors3432.455.950.173886.02835.9593871.18
TVS Motor Co1517.8516.11.071507.0968.072111.1
Tube Investments Of India3351.8546.41.43737.152375.0564731.29
Hero Motocorp3118.154.351.773242.852246.7562312.02
18 Sep 2023, 11:21 AM IST Eicher Motors September futures opened at 3441.95 as against previous close of 3440.1

Eicher Motors, trading at a spot price of 3430, has a bid price of 3440.65 and an offer price of 3441.5. The offer quantity is 350, while the bid quantity stands at 175. With an open interest of 3911775, Eicher Motors is experiencing active trading in the market.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

18 Sep 2023, 11:12 AM IST Eicher Motors share price NSE Live :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3430.2, up 0.11% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

The current stock price of Eicher Motors is 3430.2. There has been a slight increase of 0.11% in the stock price, with a net change of 3.7.

18 Sep 2023, 11:12 AM IST Eicher Motors share price live: Today's Price range

Eicher Motors stock reached a low of 3410.6 and a high of 3451.7 on the current day.

18 Sep 2023, 10:53 AM IST Eicher Motors share price Live :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3433, up 0.19% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

The current data for Eicher Motors stock shows that the price is 3433, with a percent change of 0.19 and a net change of 6.5. This means that the stock price has increased slightly by 0.19% and the net change in price is an increase of 6.5.

Click here for Eicher Motors Dividend

18 Sep 2023, 10:40 AM IST Top active options for Eicher Motors

Top active call options for Eicher Motors at 18 Sep 10:40 were at strike price of 3450.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) & 3500.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) with prices 58.05 (-4.37%) & 38.15 (-8.29%) respectively.

Top active put options for Eicher Motors at 18 Sep 10:40 were at strike price of 3400.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) & 3450.0 (Expiry : 28 SEP 2023) with prices 41.0 (-3.3%) & 64.95 (-4.63%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

18 Sep 2023, 10:36 AM IST Eicher Motors share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Bajaj Auto5212.9580.851.585148.353462.05147504.26
Eicher Motors3431.054.550.133886.02835.9593832.89
TVS Motor Co1510.08.250.551507.0968.071738.15
Tube Investments Of India3326.020.550.623737.152375.0564232.07
Hero Motocorp3112.1548.41.583242.852246.7562193.12
18 Sep 2023, 10:08 AM IST Eicher Motors September futures opened at 3441.95 as against previous close of 3440.1

Eicher Motors, a leading automobile company, is currently trading at a spot price of 3432.65. The bid price is 3442.25, and the offer price is 3444.45. The offer quantity is 350 shares, while the bid quantity is 175 shares. The stock has a high open interest of 3877650 shares, indicating strong investor interest.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

18 Sep 2023, 10:07 AM IST Eicher Motors share price Live :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3427, up 0.01% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

The current stock price of Eicher Motors is 3427. The percent change is 0.01, indicating a minimal increase in the stock price. The net change is 0.5, suggesting a slight positive movement in the stock.

Click here for Eicher Motors Profit Loss

18 Sep 2023, 09:48 AM IST Eicher Motors share price update :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3423.1, down -0.1% from yesterday's ₹3426.5

The current data of Eicher Motors stock shows that the price is 3423.1. There has been a percent change of -0.1, indicating a slight decrease in value. The net change is -3.4, suggesting a decrease of 3.4 in the stock's price.

18 Sep 2023, 09:32 AM IST Eicher Motors share price live: Price Analysis

Time PeriodPrice Analysis
1 Week1.67%
3 Months-9.51%
6 Months15.22%
YTD6.18%
1 Year-5.38%
18 Sep 2023, 09:30 AM IST Eicher Motors Live Updates

18 Sep 2023, 09:00 AM IST Eicher Motors share price Today :Eicher Motors trading at ₹3426.5, up 1.26% from yesterday's ₹3384

The current stock price of Eicher Motors is 3426.5, with a percent change of 1.26 and a net change of 42.5. This means that the stock has increased by 1.26% from its previous closing price and has risen by 42.5 points. This indicates a positive trend in the stock's performance.

18 Sep 2023, 08:13 AM IST Eicher Motors share price Live :Eicher Motors closed at ₹3384 on last trading day

On the last day of trading, the BSE volume for Eicher Motors was 47,173 shares. The closing price for the stock was 3,384.

Download the App to get 14 days of unlimited access to Mint Premium absolutely free!