Hdfc Bank share price Today Live Updates : Hdfc Bank closed today at ₹1623.45, up 0.89% from yesterday's ₹1609.05 | Mint
Active Stocks
Fri Feb 23 2024 15:58:13
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 145.50 -0.24%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 759.40 -0.86%
  1. HDFC Bank share price
  2. 1,420.90 0.08%
  1. NTPC share price
  2. 337.70 -0.54%
  1. ITC share price
  2. 411.60 -0.65%
Business News/ Markets / Live Blog/  Hdfc Bank share price Today Live Updates : Hdfc Bank closed today at 1623.45, up 0.89% from yesterday's 1609.05
BackBack

Hdfc Bank share price Today Live Updates : Hdfc Bank closed today at ₹1623.45, up 0.89% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

Hdfc Bank stock price went up today, 05 Dec 2023, by 0.89 %. The stock closed at 1609.05 per share. The stock is currently trading at 1623.45 per share. Investors should monitor Hdfc Bank stock price closely in the coming days and weeks to see how it reacts to the news.

Hdfc BankPremium
Hdfc Bank

Disclaimer: This is an AI-generated live blog and has not been edited by LiveMint staff.

05 Dec 2023, 06:39:31 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Live :Hdfc Bank closed today at ₹1623.45, up 0.89% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

05 Dec 2023, 06:17:46 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
HDFC Bank1623.4514.40.891757.81460.55905843.34
ICICI Bank1013.1522.552.281008.7796.1707463.98
State Bank Of India608.413.752.31629.65499.35542973.39
Kotak Mahindra Bank1828.110.80.592063.01644.2363162.41
Axis Bank1132.15.90.521128.85814.25348330.42
05 Dec 2023, 03:19:29 PM IST

HDFC Bank Ltd share price live: Price 52 week low/high

null

05 Dec 2023, 03:12:05 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Today :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1623.1, up 0.87% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

05 Dec 2023, 02:49:02 PM IST

Top active options for Hdfc Bank

Top active call options for Hdfc Bank at 05 Dec 14:49 were at strike price of 1600.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) & 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) with prices 63.0 (+16.24%) & 140.9 (+6.99%) respectively.

Top active put options for Hdfc Bank at 05 Dec 14:49 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) & 1450.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) with prices 6.1 (+8.27%) & 4.2 (+37.7%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

05 Dec 2023, 02:32:26 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price update :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1624, up 0.93% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

05 Dec 2023, 02:31:41 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
HDFC Bank1623.514.450.91757.81460.55905871.24
ICICI Bank1013.923.32.351008.7796.1707987.69
State Bank Of India608.2513.62.29629.65499.35542839.52
Kotak Mahindra Bank1826.559.250.512063.01644.2362854.49
Axis Bank1128.01.80.161128.85814.25347068.91
05 Dec 2023, 01:51:42 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Today :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1623.4, up 0.89% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

05 Dec 2023, 01:30:47 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Simple Moving Average

DaysValue
5 Days1547.08
10 Days1529.74
20 Days1510.56
50 Days1518.16
100 Days1574.29
300 Days1603.75
05 Dec 2023, 01:24:58 PM IST

Top active options for Hdfc Bank

Top active call options for Hdfc Bank at 05 Dec 13:24 were at strike price of 1600.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) & 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) with prices 64.0 (+18.08%) & 140.9 (+6.99%) respectively.

Top active put options for Hdfc Bank at 05 Dec 13:24 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) & 1450.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) with prices 6.35 (+4.51%) & 3.75 (+22.95%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

05 Dec 2023, 01:04:59 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price NSE Live :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1626.5, up 1.08% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

05 Dec 2023, 12:58:34 PM IST

Hdfc Bank Live Updates

05 Dec 2023, 12:30:01 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
HDFC Bank1624.115.050.941757.81460.55906206.03
ICICI Bank1012.221.62.181008.7796.1706800.61
State Bank Of India605.510.851.82629.65499.35540385.25
Kotak Mahindra Bank1822.04.70.262063.01644.2361950.61
Axis Bank1130.64.40.391128.85814.25347868.89
05 Dec 2023, 12:22:28 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Analysts Views

RatingsCurrent1 W Ago1 M Ago3 M Ago
Strong Buy22232325
Buy15151614
Hold3342
Sell0000
Strong Sell0000
05 Dec 2023, 12:21:34 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price update :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1625, up 0.99% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

05 Dec 2023, 12:03:56 PM IST

Top active options for Hdfc Bank

Top active call options for Hdfc Bank at 05 Dec 12:03 were at strike price of 1600.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) & 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) with prices 62.4 (+15.13%) & 140.9 (+6.99%) respectively.

Top active put options for Hdfc Bank at 05 Dec 12:03 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) & 1450.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) with prices 6.05 (+9.02%) & 4.4 (+44.26%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

05 Dec 2023, 11:40:06 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Today :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1627.9, up 1.17% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

05 Dec 2023, 11:34:54 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
HDFC Bank1627.017.951.121757.81460.55907824.15
ICICI Bank1003.613.01.311008.7796.1700795.39
State Bank Of India604.09.351.57629.65499.35539046.56
Kotak Mahindra Bank1820.12.80.152063.01644.2361573.16
Axis Bank1136.09.80.871128.85814.25349530.39
05 Dec 2023, 11:09:32 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price update :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1629.25, up 1.26% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

05 Dec 2023, 10:43:55 AM IST

Top active options for Hdfc Bank

Top active call options for Hdfc Bank at 05 Dec 10:43 were at strike price of 1600.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) & 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) with prices 69.0 (+27.31%) & 145.0 (+10.1%) respectively.

Top active put options for Hdfc Bank at 05 Dec 10:43 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) & 1450.0 (Expiry : 25 JAN 2024) with prices 6.4 (+3.76%) & 3.7 (+21.31%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

05 Dec 2023, 10:34:52 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
HDFC Bank1630.020.951.31757.81460.55909498.07
ICICI Bank1011.2520.652.081008.7796.1706137.24
State Bank Of India609.414.752.48629.65499.35543865.85
Kotak Mahindra Bank1822.455.150.282063.01644.2362040.0
Axis Bank1138.0511.851.051128.85814.25350161.14
05 Dec 2023, 10:32:39 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Live :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1629.95, up 1.3% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

05 Dec 2023, 09:58:01 AM IST

Hdfc Bank Live Updates

05 Dec 2023, 09:48:56 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price update :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1625.65, up 1.03% from yesterday's ₹1609.05

05 Dec 2023, 09:34:56 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Price Analysis

Time PeriodPrice Analysis
1 Week5.05%
3 Months-3.21%
6 Months0.31%
YTD-1.15%
1 Year0.14%
05 Dec 2023, 09:00:51 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Today :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1609.05, up 3.44% from yesterday's ₹1555.5

05 Dec 2023, 08:07:37 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Live :Hdfc Bank closed at ₹1555.5 on last trading day

Download the App to get 14 days of unlimited access to Mint Premium absolutely free!

Recommended For You
GENIE RECOMMENDS

Get the best recommendations on Stocks, Mutual Funds and more based on your Risk profile!

Let’s get started
Switch to the Mint app for fast and personalized news - Get App