Active Stocks
Tue Apr 16 2024 15:59:30
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 160.05 -0.53%
  1. Infosys share price
  2. 1,414.75 -3.65%
  1. NTPC share price
  2. 359.40 -0.54%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 751.90 -0.65%
  1. HDFC Bank share price
  2. 1,509.40 0.97%
Business News/ Markets / Live Blog/  Hdfc Bank share price Today Live Updates : Hdfc Bank closed today at 1482.55, up 0.18% from yesterday's 1479.95
BackBack

Hdfc Bank share price Today Live Updates : Hdfc Bank closed today at ₹1482.55, up 0.18% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

Hdfc Bank stock price went up today, 03 Apr 2024, by 0.18 %. The stock closed at 1479.95 per share. The stock is currently trading at 1482.55 per share. Investors should monitor Hdfc Bank stock price closely in the coming days and weeks to see how it reacts to the news.

Hdfc Bank Stock Price TodayPremium
Hdfc Bank Stock Price Today

Hdfc Bank Share Price Today : HDFC Bank's stock opened at 1466.6 and closed at 1470.15 on the last day of trading. The high for the day was 1494.65, while the low was 1465.5. The market capitalization of HDFC Bank stood at 1124303.4 crore. The 52-week high for the stock was 1757.8 and the 52-week low was 1363.45. The BSE volume for the day was 288918 shares.

Disclaimer: This is an AI-generated live blog and has not been edited by LiveMint staff.

03 Apr 2024, 06:32:03 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price update :Hdfc Bank closed today at ₹1482.55, up 0.18% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

Today, HDFC Bank's stock closed at 1482.55, which represents a net change of 2.6 and a percent change of 0.18 compared to yesterday's closing price of 1479.95. The stock experienced a slight increase in value, indicating a positive performance for the day.

03 Apr 2024, 06:16:09 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
HDFC Bank1482.552.60.181757.81363.45827224.77
ICICI Bank1077.1-4.2-0.391113.35864.45752119.08
State Bank Of India770.953.60.47793.5519.0688042.96
Kotak Mahindra Bank1731.5-25.15-1.432063.01666.8343972.27
Axis Bank1063.415.81.511151.5844.05327192.44
03 Apr 2024, 05:31:18 PM IST

HDFC Bank share price live: Today's Price range

The HDFC Bank stock reached a low of 1471.45 and a high of 1495.60 on the current trading day.

03 Apr 2024, 03:21:25 PM IST

Hdfc Bank April futures opened at 1490.0 as against previous close of 1494.1

HDFC Bank is currently trading at a spot price of 1480.95 with a bid price of 1487.85 and an offer price of 1488.25. The stock has an offer quantity of 4400 and a bid quantity of 1650. The open interest stands at 189,134,550.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

03 Apr 2024, 03:15:47 PM IST

HDFC Bank Ltd share price live: Price 52 week low/high

HDFC Bank Ltd's stock has a 52-week low price of 1363.55 and a 52-week high price of 1757.50. This indicates a significant price range within the past year, reflecting fluctuations in market conditions and investor sentiment towards the company.

03 Apr 2024, 03:03:35 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price NSE Live :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1482, up 0.14% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

HDFC Bank stock is currently trading at 1482 with a 0.14% increase, resulting in a net change of 2.05 points.

03 Apr 2024, 02:40:38 PM IST

Top active options for Hdfc Bank

Top active call options for Hdfc Bank at 03 Apr 14:40 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1520.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 25.3 (+0.2%) & 17.3 (+1.76%) respectively.

Top active put options for Hdfc Bank at 03 Apr 14:40 were at strike price of 1480.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1400.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 23.25 (-9.67%) & 3.9 (-19.59%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

03 Apr 2024, 02:32:49 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
HDFC Bank1481.11.150.081757.81363.45826415.7
ICICI Bank1078.1-3.2-0.31113.35864.45752817.36
State Bank Of India770.553.20.42793.5519.0687685.97
Kotak Mahindra Bank1733.3-23.35-1.332063.01666.8344329.85
Axis Bank1065.5517.951.711151.5844.05327853.97
03 Apr 2024, 02:20:05 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price update :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1485.1, up 0.35% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

The current price of HDFC Bank stock is 1485.1, with a net change of 5.15 and a percent change of 0.35. This indicates a slight increase in the stock price.

03 Apr 2024, 02:02:08 PM IST

Hdfc Bank April futures opened at 1490.0 as against previous close of 1494.1

HDFC Bank is currently trading at a spot price of 1492.95 with a bid price of 1499.35 and an offer price of 1499.4. The stock has an offer quantity of 550 and a bid quantity of 3300. With an open interest of 187013750, HDFC Bank continues to be a popular choice among investors in the market.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

03 Apr 2024, 01:43:37 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Today :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1492.05, up 0.82% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

The current price of HDFC Bank stock is 1492.05, which represents a 0.82% increase from the previous trading day. The net change in the stock price is 12.1 points, indicating a positive movement in the stock's value.

03 Apr 2024, 01:42:45 PM IST

Hdfc Bank Short Term and Long Term Trends

As per the Technical Analysis, short term trend of Hdfc Bank share is Bullish and long term trend is Bearish

03 Apr 2024, 01:31:54 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Simple Moving Average

DaysValue
5 Days1445.78
10 Days1445.25
20 Days1442.54
50 Days1438.93
100 Days1524.12
300 Days1561.63
03 Apr 2024, 01:21:47 PM IST

Top active options for Hdfc Bank

Top active call options for Hdfc Bank at 03 Apr 13:21 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1520.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 27.55 (+9.11%) & 19.0 (+11.76%) respectively.

Top active put options for Hdfc Bank at 03 Apr 13:21 were at strike price of 1480.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1400.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 20.2 (-4.72%) & 3.7 (-23.71%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

03 Apr 2024, 01:10:07 PM IST

HDFC Bank share price live: Today's Price range

HDFC Bank stock reached a low of 1471.45 and a high of 1495.6 on the current day.

03 Apr 2024, 01:03:38 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Live :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1491.55, up 0.78% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

The current data for HDFC Bank stock shows a price of 1491.55 with a net change of 11.6 and a percent change of 0.78. This indicates a slight increase in the stock price.

Click here for Hdfc Bank Board Meetings

03 Apr 2024, 01:01:31 PM IST

Five Reasons Why the HDFC Bank Regalia Gold Credit Card Offers the Ultimate Credit Card Experience

https://www.livemint.com/brand-stories/five-reasons-why-the-hdfc-bank-regalia-gold-credit-card-offers-the-ultimate-credit-card-experience-11703602251628.html

03 Apr 2024, 12:51:07 PM IST

Hdfc Bank Live Updates

03 Apr 2024, 12:42:39 PM IST

Hdfc Bank April futures opened at 1490.0 as against previous close of 1494.1

HDFC Bank is currently trading at a spot price of 1493.15. The bid price is 1499.80 with a bid quantity of 1100, while the offer price is 1500.20 with an offer quantity of 550. The stock has a significant open interest of 187,355,300.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

03 Apr 2024, 12:32:14 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
HDFC Bank1494.2514.30.971757.81363.45833753.07
ICICI Bank1079.6-1.7-0.161113.35864.45753864.79
State Bank Of India764.25-3.1-0.4793.5519.0682063.47
Kotak Mahindra Bank1739.25-17.4-0.992063.01666.8345511.85
Axis Bank1063.415.81.511151.5844.05327192.44
03 Apr 2024, 12:20:05 PM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Live :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1493.65, up 0.93% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

The current price of HDFC Bank stock is 1493.65, with a percent change of 0.93 and a net change of 13.7.

Click here for Hdfc Bank AGM

03 Apr 2024, 12:10:01 PM IST

HDFC Bank share price live: Today's Price range

The HDFC Bank stock's low price for the day was 1471.45, while the high price reached was 1495.60.

03 Apr 2024, 12:02:59 PM IST

Top active options for Hdfc Bank

Top active call options for Hdfc Bank at 03 Apr 12:02 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1480.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 29.05 (+15.05%) & 40.15 (+12.46%) respectively.

Top active put options for Hdfc Bank at 03 Apr 12:02 were at strike price of 1480.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1470.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 19.1 (-9.91%) & 15.6 (-10.86%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

03 Apr 2024, 11:40:11 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Today :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1493.25, up 0.9% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

The current data for HDFC Bank stock shows that the price is 1493.25 with a percent change of 0.9% and a net change of 13.3. This indicates a slight increase in the stock price.

03 Apr 2024, 11:32:15 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
HDFC Bank1492.012.050.811757.81363.45832497.62
ICICI Bank1078.15-3.15-0.291113.35864.45752852.28
State Bank Of India764.5-2.85-0.37793.5519.0682286.58
Kotak Mahindra Bank1738.15-18.5-1.052063.01666.8345293.33
Axis Bank1053.55.90.561151.5844.05324146.36
03 Apr 2024, 11:21:18 AM IST

Hdfc Bank April futures opened at 1490.0 as against previous close of 1494.1

HDFC Bank is currently trading at a spot price of 1490.05, with a bid price of 1498.05 and an offer price of 1498.3. The stock has an offer quantity of 1650 and a bid quantity of 550. The open interest for HDFC Bank stands at 187,856,350.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

03 Apr 2024, 11:11:19 AM IST

HDFC Bank share price live: Today's Price range

HDFC Bank stock's price ranged between 1471.45 as the low and 1491 as the high for the day.

03 Apr 2024, 11:02:51 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Today :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1489.75, up 0.66% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

The current data for HDFC Bank stock shows that the price is 1489.75 with a percent change of 0.66 and a net change of 9.8. This indicates a slight increase in the stock price.

03 Apr 2024, 10:41:11 AM IST

Top active options for Hdfc Bank

Top active call options for Hdfc Bank at 03 Apr 10:41 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1480.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 25.95 (+2.77%) & 36.45 (+2.1%) respectively.

Top active put options for Hdfc Bank at 03 Apr 10:41 were at strike price of 1480.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1470.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 20.9 (-1.42%) & 17.2 (-1.71%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

03 Apr 2024, 10:31:39 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
HDFC Bank1487.757.80.531757.81363.45830126.23
ICICI Bank1081.25-0.050.01113.35864.45755016.95
State Bank Of India764.4-2.95-0.38793.5519.0682197.34
Kotak Mahindra Bank1742.8-13.85-0.792063.01666.8346217.08
Axis Bank1055.37.70.741151.5844.05324700.19
03 Apr 2024, 10:22:48 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price NSE Live :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1487, up 0.48% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

The current data of HDFC Bank stock shows that the price is 1487, with a percent change of 0.48 and a net change of 7.05. This indicates a slight increase in the stock price.

03 Apr 2024, 10:10:40 AM IST

HDFC Bank share price live: Today's Price range

HDFC Bank stock's price fluctuated between a low of 1471.45 and a high of 1486.75 on the current day.

03 Apr 2024, 10:01:16 AM IST

Hdfc Bank April futures opened at 1490.0 as against previous close of 1494.1

HDFC Bank is currently trading at a spot price of 1476.85 with a bid price of 1485.9 and an offer price of 1486.2. The bid quantity and offer quantity are both at 550. The stock has a high open interest of 187,774,950, reflecting strong investor interest.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

03 Apr 2024, 09:50:35 AM IST

Hdfc Bank Live Updates

03 Apr 2024, 09:40:05 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price update :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1478, down -0.13% from yesterday's ₹1479.95

The current data for HDFC Bank stock shows the price at 1478 with a percent change of -0.13% and a net change of -1.95. This indicates a slight decrease in the stock price.

03 Apr 2024, 09:31:11 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price live: Price Analysis

Time PeriodPrice Analysis
1 Week2.59%
3 Months-15.26%
6 Months-1.85%
YTD-13.4%
1 Year-8.1%
03 Apr 2024, 09:01:32 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Today :Hdfc Bank trading at ₹1479.95, up 0.67% from yesterday's ₹1470.15

The current data for HDFC Bank stock shows that the price is 1479.95 with a percent change of 0.67 and a net change of 9.8. This indicates a slight increase in the stock price.

03 Apr 2024, 08:00:36 AM IST

Hdfc Bank share price Live :Hdfc Bank closed at ₹1470.15 on last trading day

On the last day, HDFC Bank on BSE had a trading volume of 288,918 shares with a closing price of 1470.15.

Download the App to get 14 days of unlimited access to Mint Premium absolutely free!

Recommended For You
GENIE RECOMMENDS

Get the best recommendations on Stocks, Mutual Funds and more based on your Risk profile!

Let’s get started
Switch to the Mint app for fast and personalized news - Get App