Active Stocks
Sat Mar 02 2024 09:59:59
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 152.25 1.50%
  1. HDFC Bank share price
  2. 1,431.00 -0.01%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 774.35 0.66%
  1. Tata Motors share price
  2. 988.95 1.20%
  1. Reliance Industries share price
  2. 2,993.00 0.23%
Business News/ Markets / Live Blog/  Info Edge India share price Today Live Updates : Info Edge India closed today at 5340, down -0.84% from yesterday's 5385.4
BackBack

Info Edge India share price Today Live Updates : Info Edge India closed today at ₹5340, down -0.84% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

Info Edge India stock price went down today, 13 Feb 2024, by -0.84 %. The stock closed at 5385.4 per share. The stock is currently trading at 5340 per share. Investors should monitor Info Edge India stock price closely in the coming days and weeks to see how it reacts to the news.

Info Edge India Stock Price TodayPremium
Info Edge India Stock Price Today

Info Edge India Share Price Today : On the last day of trading, Info Edge India opened at 5500.2 and closed at 5487.9. The stock's high for the day was 5534.65 and the low was 5377.1. The market capitalization of Info Edge India is 69,537.75 crore. The 52-week high for the stock is 5536.8 and the 52-week low is 3310. The BSE volume for the day was 3087 shares.

Disclaimer: This is an AI-generated live blog and has not been edited by LiveMint staff.

13 Feb 2024, 06:33:32 PM IST

Info Edge India share price Live :Info Edge India closed today at ₹5340, down -0.84% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

Today, the closing price of Info Edge India stock was 5340, which represents a decrease of 0.84% compared to the previous day's closing price of 5385.4. The net change in the stock price was -45.4.

13 Feb 2024, 06:26:03 PM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Wipro512.1510.752.14526.45351.85280556.89
Zomato154.751.00.65158.749.0129432.52
Info Edge India5340.0-45.4-0.845536.83310.068892.57
Firstsource Solutions199.0-0.3-0.15221.4103.5513559.89
Eclerx Services2400.751.550.062825.01272.011531.76
13 Feb 2024, 05:36:31 PM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Today's Price range

The current day's low price of Info Edge India stock is 5265.8, while the high price is 5433.65.

13 Feb 2024, 03:24:59 PM IST

Info Edge India February futures opened at 5383.7 as against previous close of 5410.7

Info Edge India is currently trading at a spot price of 5341.75. The bid price is 5365.05 and the offer price is 5371.95. The offer quantity is 150 shares and the bid quantity is also 150 shares. The open interest for this stock is 1,139,700 shares.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 03:19:32 PM IST

Info Edge (India) Ltd share price live: Price 52 week low/high

The 52 week low price of Info Edge (India) Ltd stock is 3308.20, while the 52 week high price is 5545.00.

13 Feb 2024, 03:09:28 PM IST

Info Edge India share price update :Info Edge India trading at ₹5342.3, down -0.8% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

Based on the current data, the stock price of Info Edge India is 5342.3. It has experienced a percent change of -0.8, indicating a slight decrease in value. The net change in the stock price is -43.1, suggesting a decline of 43.1.

13 Feb 2024, 02:40:05 PM IST

Top active options for Info Edge India

Top active call options for Info Edge India at 13 Feb 14:40 were at strike price of 6000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 5500.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 33.0 (-39.06%) & 139.0 (-20.68%) respectively.

Top active put options for Info Edge India at 13 Feb 14:40 were at strike price of 5300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 5000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 160.1 (-0.19%) & 63.5 (-1.78%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 02:39:51 PM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Wipro509.958.551.71526.45351.85279351.73
Zomato154.050.30.2158.749.0128847.04
Info Edge India5298.0-87.4-1.625536.83310.068350.72
Firstsource Solutions196.75-2.55-1.28221.4103.5513406.58
Eclerx Services2396.0-3.2-0.132825.01272.011508.94
13 Feb 2024, 02:26:51 PM IST

Info Edge India share price Live :Info Edge India trading at ₹5340, down -0.84% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

The current stock price of Info Edge India is 5340. It has seen a percent change of -0.84, indicating a decrease in value. The net change for the stock is -45.4, suggesting a decline in price.

Click here for Info Edge India Profit Loss

13 Feb 2024, 02:21:59 PM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Today's Price range

The current day's low price for Info Edge India stock is 5265.8 and the high price is 5397.

13 Feb 2024, 02:14:38 PM IST

Info Edge India February futures opened at 5383.7 as against previous close of 5410.7

Info Edge India is currently trading at a spot price of 5335.45. The bid price is 5360.75 with a bid quantity of 150, while the offer price is 5364.0 with an offer quantity of 150. The stock has a high open interest of 1108050.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 01:41:09 PM IST

Info Edge India Short Term and Long Term Trends

As per the Technical Analysis, short term trend of Info Edge India share is Bullish and long term trend is Bullish

13 Feb 2024, 01:40:55 PM IST

Info Edge India share price Live :Info Edge India trading at ₹5339.3, down -0.86% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

The current stock price of Info Edge India is 5339.3, which represents a decrease of 0.86% or -46.1 points.

Click here for Info Edge India Shareholdings

13 Feb 2024, 01:35:48 PM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Simple Moving Average

DaysValue
5 Days5382.78
10 Days5204.61
20 Days5163.06
50 Days5073.32
100 Days4705.55
300 Days4476.60
13 Feb 2024, 01:20:37 PM IST

Top active options for Info Edge India

Top active call options for Info Edge India at 13 Feb 13:20 were at strike price of 6000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 5500.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 34.0 (-37.21%) & 139.0 (-20.68%) respectively.

Top active put options for Info Edge India at 13 Feb 13:20 were at strike price of 5300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 5000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 173.85 (+8.39%) & 73.0 (+12.92%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 01:12:34 PM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Today's Price range

The current day's low price of Info Edge India stock is 5265.8, while the high price is 5397.

13 Feb 2024, 01:10:18 PM IST

Info Edge India share price Live :Info Edge India trading at ₹5327.5, down -1.08% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

Info Edge India stock is currently priced at 5327.5 with a percent change of -1.08 and a net change of -57.9. This indicates a decrease in the stock price compared to the previous trading day.

Click here for Info Edge India Key Metrics

13 Feb 2024, 12:57:40 PM IST

Info Edge India Live Updates

13 Feb 2024, 12:42:25 PM IST

Info Edge India February futures opened at 5383.7 as against previous close of 5410.7

Info Edge India is currently trading at a spot price of 5306. The bid price is 5328.05, and the offer price is 5332.35. The offer quantity is 150, and the bid quantity is 300. The stock has an open interest of 1100250.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 12:36:07 PM IST

Info Edge India share price NSE Live :Info Edge India trading at ₹5305.65, down -1.48% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

The stock price of Info Edge India is currently 5305.65, with a net change of -79.75 and a percent change of -1.48. This means that the stock has decreased by 1.48% from its previous price.

13 Feb 2024, 12:31:43 PM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Wipro496.4-5.0-1.0526.45351.85271929.01
Zomato152.9-0.85-0.55158.749.0127885.18
Info Edge India5309.95-75.45-1.45536.83310.068504.89
Firstsource Solutions193.0-6.3-3.16221.4103.5513151.05
Eclerx Services2383.2-16.0-0.672825.01272.011447.46
13 Feb 2024, 12:17:31 PM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Today's Price range

The low price of Info Edge India stock today was 5265.8, while the high price reached 5397.

13 Feb 2024, 12:10:51 PM IST

Top active options for Info Edge India

Top active call options for Info Edge India at 13 Feb 12:10 were at strike price of 6000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 5500.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 33.0 (-39.06%) & 140.0 (-20.11%) respectively.

Top active put options for Info Edge India at 13 Feb 12:10 were at strike price of 5000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 5300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 69.0 (+6.73%) & 169.95 (+5.95%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 11:50:00 AM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Analysts Views

RatingsCurrent1 W Ago1 M Ago3 M Ago
Strong Buy4443
Buy5555
Hold6666
Sell4444
Strong Sell1111
13 Feb 2024, 11:40:05 AM IST

Info Edge India share price Today :Info Edge India trading at ₹5361.4, down -0.45% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

Based on the current data, the stock price of Info Edge India is 5361.4. There has been a decrease in the stock price by 0.45%, resulting in a net change of -24. This means that the stock price has decreased by 24.

13 Feb 2024, 11:32:47 AM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Wipro498.4-3.0-0.6526.45351.85273024.61
Zomato154.150.40.26158.749.0128930.68
Info Edge India5352.0-33.4-0.625536.83310.069047.39
Firstsource Solutions194.15-5.15-2.58221.4103.5513229.41
Eclerx Services2392.9-6.3-0.262825.01272.011494.05
13 Feb 2024, 11:23:31 AM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Today's Price range

The current day's low price of Info Edge India stock is 5265.8 and the high price is 5397.

13 Feb 2024, 11:20:43 AM IST

Info Edge India February futures opened at 5383.7 as against previous close of 5410.7

Info Edge India is currently trading at a spot price of 5341.7. The bid price is 5365.75 with a bid quantity of 150, while the offer price is 5372.4 with an offer quantity of 150. The stock has an open interest of 1098900.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 11:13:11 AM IST

Info Edge India share price Today :Info Edge India trading at ₹5357, down -0.53% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

The current data for Info Edge India stock shows that the price is 5357. There has been a percent change of -0.53, indicating a decrease in value. The net change is -28.4, meaning the stock has decreased by this amount.

13 Feb 2024, 10:45:41 AM IST

Top active options for Info Edge India

Top active call options for Info Edge India at 13 Feb 10:45 were at strike price of 6000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 5500.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 36.25 (-33.06%) & 141.5 (-19.26%) respectively.

Top active put options for Info Edge India at 13 Feb 10:45 were at strike price of 5000.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) & 5300.0 (Expiry : 29 FEB 2024) with prices 73.8 (+14.15%) & 184.8 (+15.21%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

13 Feb 2024, 10:31:11 AM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Wipro498.0-3.4-0.68526.45351.85272805.49
Zomato152.8-0.95-0.62158.749.0127801.54
Info Edge India5309.15-76.25-1.425536.83310.068494.57
Firstsource Solutions194.85-4.45-2.23221.4103.5513277.11
Eclerx Services2383.8-15.4-0.642825.01272.011450.34
13 Feb 2024, 10:23:03 AM IST

Info Edge India share price NSE Live :Info Edge India trading at ₹5321.65, down -1.18% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

The current stock price of Info Edge India is 5321.65, with a percent change of -1.18 and a net change of -63.75. This means that the stock has decreased by 1.18% from its previous closing price, resulting in a net decrease of 63.75.

13 Feb 2024, 10:21:17 AM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Today's Price range

Info Edge India stock had a low price of 5265.8 and a high price of 5397.

13 Feb 2024, 10:12:50 AM IST

Info Edge India February futures opened at 5383.7 as against previous close of 5410.7

Info Edge India is currently trading at a spot price of 5284. The bid price is slightly higher at 5302.85, while the offer price is 5309.4. The bid and offer quantities stand at 150 each. The open interest for the stock is at 1094850.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

13 Feb 2024, 09:56:07 AM IST

Info Edge India Live Updates

13 Feb 2024, 09:45:46 AM IST

Info Edge India share price update :Info Edge India trading at ₹5284.45, down -1.87% from yesterday's ₹5385.4

The stock price of Info Edge India is currently at 5284.45. It has experienced a percent change of -1.87, indicating a decrease in value. The net change is -100.95, suggesting a decline of 100.95 in the stock price.

13 Feb 2024, 09:30:36 AM IST

Info Edge India share price live: Price Analysis

Time PeriodPrice Analysis
1 Week3.93%
3 Months9.07%
6 Months25.16%
YTD4.81%
1 Year41.26%
13 Feb 2024, 09:07:16 AM IST

Info Edge India share price Today :Info Edge India trading at ₹5385.7, down -1.86% from yesterday's ₹5487.9

The current stock price of Info Edge India is 5385.7. It has experienced a percent change of -1.86 and a net change of -102.2.

13 Feb 2024, 08:12:50 AM IST

Info Edge India share price Live :Info Edge India closed at ₹5487.9 on last trading day

On the last day of trading, the volume of shares for Info Edge India on the BSE was 3087 shares. The closing price of the shares was 5487.9.

Download the App to get 14 days of unlimited access to Mint Premium absolutely free!

Recommended For You
GENIE RECOMMENDS

Get the best recommendations on Stocks, Mutual Funds and more based on your Risk profile!

Let’s get started
Switch to the Mint app for fast and personalized news - Get App

Chat with MintGenie