Active Stocks
Fri Apr 12 2024 15:57:45
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 163.50 -1.00%
  1. NTPC share price
  2. 362.00 -0.32%
  1. ITC share price
  2. 430.10 -1.56%
  1. HDFC Bank share price
  2. 1,518.90 -1.10%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 766.75 -1.57%
Business News/ Markets / Live Blog/  Infosys share price Today Live Updates : Infosys closed today at 1480.75, down -0.17% from yesterday's 1483.2
BackBack

Infosys share price Today Live Updates : Infosys closed today at ₹1480.75, down -0.17% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

Infosys stock price went down today, 03 Apr 2024, by -0.17 %. The stock closed at 1483.2 per share. The stock is currently trading at 1480.75 per share. Investors should monitor Infosys stock price closely in the coming days and weeks to see how it reacts to the news.

Infosys Stock Price TodayPremium
Infosys Stock Price Today

Infosys Share Price Today : On the last day, Infosys opened at 1489.9 and closed at 1495.8, with a high of 1492 and a low of 1481.1. The market capitalization stood at 613,942.25 crore. The 52-week high was at 1731 and the 52-week low at 1215.45. The BSE volume for the day was 267,682 shares traded.

Disclaimer: This is an AI-generated live blog and has not been edited by LiveMint staff.

03 Apr 2024, 06:30:46 PM IST

Infosys share price NSE Live :Infosys closed today at ₹1480.75, down -0.17% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

Today, Infosys stock closed at 1480.75, which is a decrease of 0.17% from the previous day's closing price of 1483.2. The net change in the stock price was -2.45.

03 Apr 2024, 06:17:46 PM IST

Infosys share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Tata Consultancy Services3947.2564.651.674254.453056.141444319.05
Infosys1480.75-2.45-0.171731.01215.45612495.64
HCL Technologies1535.57.40.481696.51016.45416683.28
LTI Mindtree4873.9-26.75-0.556442.654130.3144173.24
Tech Mahindra1256.019.351.561416.0982.95110516.93
03 Apr 2024, 05:31:24 PM IST

Infosys share price live: Today's Price range

Infosys stock reached a low of 1475 and a high of 1494.9 on the current day.

03 Apr 2024, 03:21:19 PM IST

Infosys April futures opened at 1486.0 as against previous close of 1489.7

Infosys is currently trading at a spot price of 1480.3 with a bid price of 1486.45 and an offer price of 1486.7. The bid quantity is 800 and the offer quantity is 400. The stock has an open interest of 45178000.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

03 Apr 2024, 03:18:19 PM IST

Infosys Ltd share price live: Price 52 week low/high

Infosys Ltd stock's 52-week low price was 1185.30, and the high was 1733.00. This data reflects the fluctuation in the stock's value over the past year, with the low and high points indicating the range of prices at which the stock has traded.

03 Apr 2024, 03:00:02 PM IST

Infosys share price Today :Infosys trading at ₹1484.05, up 0.06% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

The current data for Infosys stock shows that the price is 1484.05, with a percent change of 0.06 and a net change of 0.85. This indicates a slight increase in the stock price.

03 Apr 2024, 02:40:04 PM IST

Top active options for Infosys

Top active call options for Infosys at 03 Apr 14:40 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1600.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 41.8 (+4.5%) & 11.15 (+6.7%) respectively.

Top active put options for Infosys at 03 Apr 14:40 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1480.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 47.5 (-3.36%) & 37.65 (-3.71%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

03 Apr 2024, 02:30:01 PM IST

Infosys share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Tata Consultancy Services3968.9586.352.224254.453056.141452259.19
Infosys1487.13.90.261731.01215.45615122.25
HCL Technologies1544.2516.151.061696.51016.45419057.73
LTI Mindtree4882.75-17.9-0.376442.654130.3144435.03
Tech Mahindra1255.018.351.481416.0982.95110428.94
03 Apr 2024, 02:20:53 PM IST

Infosys share price NSE Live :Infosys trading at ₹1490.65, up 0.5% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

The current price of Infosys stock is 1490.65 with a net change of 7.45 and a percent change of 0.5.

03 Apr 2024, 02:00:47 PM IST

Infosys April futures opened at 1486.0 as against previous close of 1489.7

Infosys is currently trading at a spot price of 1488.8. The bid price is 1493.45, with a bid quantity of 1200, and the offer price is 1493.85, with an offer quantity of 400. The open interest for Infosys stands at 44,767,200.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

03 Apr 2024, 01:41:40 PM IST

Infosys Short Term and Long Term Trends

As per the Technical Analysis, short term trend of Infosys share is Bearish and long term trend is Moderately Bearish

03 Apr 2024, 01:41:28 PM IST

Infosys share price update :Infosys trading at ₹1489, up 0.39% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

Infosys stock is currently priced at 1489, with a percent change of 0.39% and a net change of 5.8 points.

03 Apr 2024, 01:30:01 PM IST

Infosys share price live: Simple Moving Average

DaysValue
5 Days1496.00
10 Days1538.90
20 Days1583.66
50 Days1636.87
100 Days1564.44
300 Days1478.68
03 Apr 2024, 01:22:25 PM IST

Top active options for Infosys

Top active call options for Infosys at 03 Apr 13:22 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1600.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 42.1 (+5.25%) & 11.3 (+8.13%) respectively.

Top active put options for Infosys at 03 Apr 13:22 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1480.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 47.75 (-2.85%) & 37.65 (-3.71%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

03 Apr 2024, 01:13:07 PM IST

Infosys share price live: Today's Price range

The Infosys stock reached a low of 1475 and a high of 1494.9 on the current day.

03 Apr 2024, 01:02:59 PM IST

Infosys share price update :Infosys trading at ₹1488.35, up 0.35% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

The current price of Infosys stock is 1488.35 with a 0.35% increase and a net change of 5.15.

03 Apr 2024, 12:51:40 PM IST

Infosys Live Updates

03 Apr 2024, 12:42:36 PM IST

Infosys April futures opened at 1486.0 as against previous close of 1489.7

Infosys, a leading IT company, is currently trading at a spot price of 1485.7. The bid price is 1490.4 with a bid quantity of 800, while the offer price is 1490.7 with an offer quantity of 400. The open interest for Infosys stands at 44,467,200, reflecting strong market interest in the stock.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

03 Apr 2024, 12:31:41 PM IST

Infosys share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Tata Consultancy Services3960.878.22.014254.453056.141449277.07
Infosys1486.753.550.241731.01215.45614977.48
HCL Technologies1549.6521.551.411696.51016.45420523.11
LTI Mindtree4898.0-2.65-0.056442.654130.3144886.13
Tech Mahindra1253.8517.21.391416.0982.95110327.75
03 Apr 2024, 12:21:36 PM IST

Infosys share price Live :Infosys trading at ₹1486.55, up 0.23% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

The current price of Infosys stock is 1486.55 with a percent change of 0.23% and a net change of 3.35. This indicates that the stock has experienced a slight increase in value.

Click here for Infosys AGM

03 Apr 2024, 12:13:07 PM IST

Infosys share price live: Today's Price range

The Infosys stock reached a low of 1475 and a high of 1494.9 on the current day of trading.

03 Apr 2024, 12:00:41 PM IST

Top active options for Infosys

Top active call options for Infosys at 03 Apr 12:00 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1600.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 41.75 (+4.38%) & 11.0 (+5.26%) respectively.

Top active put options for Infosys at 03 Apr 12:00 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1480.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 48.15 (-2.03%) & 38.0 (-2.81%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

03 Apr 2024, 11:40:07 AM IST

Infosys share price Today :Infosys trading at ₹1490.7, up 0.51% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

The current price of Infosys stock is 1490.7, with a net change of 7.5 and a percent change of 0.51. This indicates a slight increase in the stock price.

03 Apr 2024, 11:31:08 AM IST

Infosys share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Tata Consultancy Services3958.5575.951.964254.453056.141448453.78
Infosys1493.09.80.661731.01215.45617562.72
HCL Technologies1546.8518.751.231696.51016.45419763.29
LTI Mindtree4927.126.450.546442.654130.3145746.93
Tech Mahindra1257.620.951.691416.0982.95110657.71
03 Apr 2024, 11:20:41 AM IST

Infosys April futures opened at 1486.0 as against previous close of 1489.7

Infosys stock is currently trading at a spot price of 1490.5 with a bid price of 1494.65 and an offer price of 1495.05. The bid quantity and offer quantity are both at 400. The open interest for Infosys is at 44,244,800. Investors are closely monitoring the stock for potential trading opportunities.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

03 Apr 2024, 11:10:40 AM IST

Infosys share price live: Today's Price range

Infosys stock's low price for the day was 1475 while the high price reached 1492.5.

03 Apr 2024, 11:02:56 AM IST

Infosys share price Today :Infosys trading at ₹1489.4, up 0.42% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

The current data for Infosys stock shows that the price is at 1489.4 with a 0.42% increase, resulting in a net change of 6.2 points.

03 Apr 2024, 10:40:38 AM IST

Top active options for Infosys

Top active call options for Infosys at 03 Apr 10:40 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1600.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 42.1 (+5.25%) & 11.15 (+6.7%) respectively.

Top active put options for Infosys at 03 Apr 10:40 were at strike price of 1500.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) & 1480.0 (Expiry : 25 APR 2024) with prices 47.4 (-3.56%) & 37.6 (-3.84%) respectively.

Disclaimer: The Futures & Options data is at a delay of 15 minutes.

03 Apr 2024, 10:30:35 AM IST

Infosys share price live: Stock Peers

NameLatest PriceChange% Change52W High52W LowMkt. Cap
Tata Consultancy Services3927.544.91.164254.453056.141437092.43
Infosys1488.755.550.371731.01215.45615804.75
HCL Technologies1556.328.21.851696.51016.45422327.7
LTI Mindtree4901.00.350.016442.654130.3144974.87
Tech Mahindra1256.5519.91.611416.0982.95110565.32
03 Apr 2024, 10:22:51 AM IST

Infosys share price NSE Live :Infosys trading at ₹1488.5, up 0.36% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

The current price of Infosys stock is 1488.5 with a net change of 5.3 and a percent change of 0.36. This indicates that the stock price has slightly increased by 0.36% or 5.3.

03 Apr 2024, 10:10:43 AM IST

Infosys share price live: Today's Price range

The Infosys stock traded at a low of 1475 and a high of 1486.5 on the current day.

03 Apr 2024, 10:04:25 AM IST

Infosys April futures opened at 1486.0 as against previous close of 1489.7

Infosys stock is currently trading at a spot price of 1478.8 with a bid price of 1483.3 and an offer price of 1483.75. There is a bid quantity of 400 and an offer quantity of 800. The stock has an open interest of 43,914,000.

Disclaimer : The futures data is at a delay of 15 minutes

03 Apr 2024, 09:50:00 AM IST

Infosys Live Updates

03 Apr 2024, 09:42:49 AM IST

Infosys share price update :Infosys trading at ₹1479.25, down -0.27% from yesterday's ₹1483.2

The current price of Infosys stock is 1479.25 with a net change of -3.95 and a percent change of -0.27. This indicates a slight decrease in the stock price.

03 Apr 2024, 09:32:48 AM IST

Infosys share price live: Price Analysis

Time PeriodPrice Analysis
1 Week-1.72%
3 Months-5.99%
6 Months3.41%
YTD-3.89%
1 Year5.1%
03 Apr 2024, 09:00:51 AM IST

Infosys share price Today :Infosys trading at ₹1483.2, down -0.84% from yesterday's ₹1495.8

As of the latest data, Infosys stock is priced at 1483.2 with a percent change of -0.84% and a net change of -12.6. This indicates a slight decrease in the stock price.

03 Apr 2024, 08:00:21 AM IST

Infosys share price Live :Infosys closed at ₹1495.8 on last trading day

On the last day, Infosys had a BSE volume of 267,682 shares with a closing price of 1495.8.

Download the App to get 14 days of unlimited access to Mint Premium absolutely free!

Recommended For You
GENIE RECOMMENDS

Get the best recommendations on Stocks, Mutual Funds and more based on your Risk profile!

Let’s get started
Switch to the Mint app for fast and personalized news - Get App