Aarnav Fashions Q1 Results

  • BSE: 539562
  • NSE: AARNAV
  • ISIN: INE750R01016
  • Sector: Apparel/Accessories
BSE
370.00 (0.00%)
Volume141.00
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 11:04:39
NSE
37-0.31 (-0.83%)
Volume33.94 K
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 14:44:36
Today: 37.00
37.00
52-Wk: 21.00
49.20

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹86.53 Cr.
    (-10.94%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹4.74 Cr.
    (-4.31%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹1.68 Cr.
    (-11.02%)
  • Operating Margin
    5.48%
    (7.44%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Aarnav Fashions Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 25YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 81.78126.03-35.11%92.20-11.30%
Depreciation/ Amortization 1.952.14-8.76%2.01-3.04%
Operating Income 4.746.68-28.96%4.96-4.31%
Net Income 1.683.23-48.00%1.89-11.02%
Other Operating Expenses Total 14.2117.10-16.91%18.94-24.99%
Net Income Before Taxes 2.264.58-50.75%2.52-10.62%
Total Revenue 86.53132.70-34.80%97.16-10.94%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.272.37-4.35%2.127.24%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.400.76-47.46%0.45-11.11%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market