Abans Financial Services Q3 Results

  • BSE: 543712
  • NSE: AFSL
  • ISIN: INE00ZE01026
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
2010.00 (0.00%)
Volume1.17 K
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:47
NSE
201.000.00 (0.00%)
Volume6.12 K
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:33
Today: 201.00
201.00
52-Wk: 195.55
241.00

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Abans Financial Services Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 6,451.24595.24-4.91%467.93425.10%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.440.3616.36%0.1544.37%
    Operating Income 43.3746.02-7.99%33.28-15.91%
    Net Income 32.0625.39-16.06%21.6523.59%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 84.6912.01430.60%11.00692.76%
    Net Income Before Taxes 35.8335.07-9.39%25.841.65%
    Total Revenue 6,494.61641.26-4.93%501.21407.34%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 14.1715.156.22%12.6732.11%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 6.785.40-18.02%4.7427.68%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market