Adani Power Q3 Results

  • BSE: 533096
  • NSE: ADANIPOWER
  • ISIN: INE814H01011
  • Sector: Electric Utilities
BSE
679.60.95 (0.14%)
Volume4.18 L
Updated: Wed 29 May, 2024 | 15:58:08
NSE
679.250.35 (0.05%)
Volume4.74 M
Updated: Wed 29 May, 2024 | 15:44:57
Today: 666.15
684.10
52-Wk: 230.95
720.10

Q3 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Adani Power Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 23Sep 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 12,991.4412,990.580.01%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 151.04152.47-0.94%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1,002.231,004.48-0.22%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 478.32625.21-23.49%
    Total Operating Expense 9,348.338,823.675.95%
    Operating Income 3,643.114,166.91-12.57%
    Net Income Before Taxes 3,210.385,223.57-38.54%
    Net Income 2,737.966,594.17-58.48%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 6.6116.48-59.89%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App