ADF Foods Q3 Results

  • BSE: 519183
  • NSE: ADFFOODS
  • ISIN: INE982B01027
  • Sector: Food Processing
BSE
2901.25 (0.43%)
Volume2.38 K
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 14:59:26
NSE
287.60-2.10 (-0.72%)
Volume70.83 K
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:22:11
Today: 287.95
294.95
52-Wk: 153.65
346.95

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - ADF Foods Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 166.10138.2425.78%106.6632.09%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 5.334.532.77%3.9615.13%
    Operating Income 24.9123.16-18.49%22.9914.58%
    Net Income 22.3819.67-15.21%19.3819.29%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 59.0144.385.38%30.9843.48%
    Net Income Before Taxes 26.8726.13-24.59%26.167.61%
    Total Revenue 191.01161.3917.46%129.6529.51%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 14.1411.335.13%-17.64%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.561.796.61%1.7649.63%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market