Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Q2 Results

  • BSE: 544403
  • NSE: ABLBL
  • ISIN: INE14LE01019
  • Sector: Retail (Apparel)
BSE
72.700.64 (0.89%)
Volume23.59 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:33
NSE
72.900.84 (1.17%)
Volume5.67 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:46
Today: 71.78
73.40
52-Wk: 71.22
143.95

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 1,930.121,941.7810.29%1,957.07-1.38%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 208.95204.1221.26%174.8119.53%
    Operating Income 107.78103.9618.95%7.861271.25%
    Net Income 23.4429.02-2.58%-58.770.00%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 489.63499.665.45%436.6012.15%
    Net Income Before Taxes 31.0739.1710.29%-80.570.00%
    Total Revenue 2,037.902,045.7410.72%1,964.933.71%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 370.36441.16-12.86%391.50-5.40%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.190.24-2.58%0.04355.62%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market