Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Q4 Results

  • BSE: 544403
  • NSE: ABLBL
  • ISIN: INE14LE01019
  • Sector: Retail (Apparel)
BSE
72.06-1.70 (-2.30%)
Volume1.11 L
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:59:50
NSE
72.00-1.73 (-2.35%)
Volume1.35 M
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:50
Today: 71.90
74.26
52-Wk: 71.22
143.95

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 25YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 2,039.782,176.35-6.28%1,821.8311.96%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 210.25203.683.23%188.3711.62%
    Operating Income 134.38166.82-19.45%120.3311.68%
    Net Income 54.5469.01-20.97%38.3542.22%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 514.78488.785.32%408.5426.00%
    Net Income Before Taxes 70.4590.51-22.16%52.0135.45%
    Total Revenue 2,174.162,343.17-7.21%1,942.1611.95%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 426.56473.19-9.85%421.901.10%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.510.82-38.34%0.3161.60%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market