Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Q1 Results

  • BSE: 543374
  • NSE: ABSLAMC
  • ISIN: INE404A01024
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
974.35-7.95 (-0.81%)
Volume7.80 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 14:32:06
NSE
975.60-6.00 (-0.61%)
Volume83.14 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 14:17:08
Today: 974.35
1,003.00
52-Wk: 708.00
1,224.35

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹462.96 Cr.
    (3.48%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹243.68 Cr.
    (-4.21%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹309.49 Cr.
    (11.68%)
  • Operating Margin
    52.64%
    (-7.44%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 219.28205.986.46%176.9213.62%
Depreciation/ Amortization 12.8212.99-1.31%9.1324.83%
Operating Income 243.68252.26-3.40%209.70-4.21%
Net Income 309.49187.1165.41%235.7111.68%
Other Operating Expenses Total 73.6371.802.55%66.69-2.23%
Net Income Before Taxes 406.07219.4085.08%304.519.08%
Total Revenue 462.96458.241.03%386.623.48%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 116.34104.4411.39%89.2125.60%
Diluted Normalized EPS 10.676.4665.23%8.1611.26%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market