Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Q3 Results

  • BSE: 543374
  • NSE: ABSLAMC
  • ISIN: INE404A01024
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
975-12.85 (-1.30%)
Volume82.77 K
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:27:56
NSE
975.35-11.60 (-1.18%)
Volume1.46 L
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:23:36
Today: 965.40
998.35
52-Wk: 708.00
1,224.35

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 204.13184.696.95%183.6411.16%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 11.699.797.84%11.144.94%
    Operating Income 273.95239.521.29%261.474.77%
    Net Income 269.52242.3411.69%224.4720.07%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 67.3672.04-2.62%70.66-4.67%
    Net Income Before Taxes 358.27335.0913.52%299.9019.46%
    Total Revenue 478.08424.213.63%445.117.41%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 104.9289.4110.34%87.7319.59%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 9.388.3912.51%7.7620.92%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market