Ador Welding Q3 Results

  • BSE: 517041
  • NSE: ADORWELD
  • ISIN: INE045A01017
  • Sector: Constr. & Agric. Machinery
BSE
1,355.25-4.10 (-0.30%)
Volume141.00
Updated: Thu 23 May, 2024 | 09:28:14
NSE
1,372.1513.25 (0.98%)
Volume442.00
Updated: Thu 23 May, 2024 | 09:18:33
Today: 1,354.60
1,368.10
52-Wk: 1,022.45
1,770.00

Q3 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Ador Welding Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 23Sep 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 221.54225.96-1.96%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 18.7117.874.70%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 3.343.340.00%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 34.3230.9011.07%
    Total Operating Expense 204.06202.001.02%
    Operating Income 17.4823.96-27.05%
    Net Income Before Taxes 19.2426.18-26.51%
    Net Income 13.7019.58-30.03%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 10.0714.40-30.07%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App