Aegis Logistics Q2 Results

  • BSE: 500003
  • NSE: AEGISLOG
  • ISIN: INE208C01025
  • Sector: Oil Well Services & Equipment
BSE
1,392-57.80 (-3.99%)
Volume48.43 K
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 15:58:37
NSE
1,392-58.00 (-4.00%)
Volume8.04 L
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:15
Today: 1,366.10
1,447.10
52-Wk: 576.00
1,528.00

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Aegis Logistics Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 2,055.511,696.1935.12%1,563.8531.44%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 52.1652.9025.02%37.3739.58%
    Operating Income 238.50660.6720.33%186.5727.83%
    Net Income 179.63484.4436.79%125.9642.61%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 80.0367.9119.82%63.6725.69%
    Net Income Before Taxes 310.20719.2836.11%196.0258.25%
    Total Revenue 2,294.012,356.8633.42%1,750.4231.05%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 26.6824.887.28%22.1920.23%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 5.1213.8036.90%3.5942.62%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market