Ajanta Pharmaceuticals Q4 Results

  • BSE: 532331
  • NSE: AJANTPHARM
  • ISIN: INE031B01049
  • Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
BSE
2,391.8512.10 (0.51%)
Volume283.00
Updated: Sat 18 May, 2024 | 12:29:12
NSE
2,389.98.85 (0.37%)
Volume7.66 K
Updated: Sat 18 May, 2024 | 12:14:46
Today: 2,390.00
2,408.70
52-Wk: 1,229.77
2,531.95

Q4 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹1,054.08 Cr.
    (19.53%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹244.07 Cr.
    (50.12%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹202.72 Cr.
    (65.82%)
  • Operating Margin
    23.15%
    (25.59%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Ajanta Pharmaceuticals Q4 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodMar 24Dec 23QoQ CompMar 23YoY Comp
Total Revenue 1,054.081,105.15-4.62%881.8419.53%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 233.51231.350.93%223.644.41%
Depreciation/ Amortization 34.2534.26-0.03%33.023.73%
Other Operating Expenses Total 277.87257.987.71%221.7025.34%
Total Operating Expense 810.01817.76-0.95%719.2612.62%
Operating Income 244.07287.39-15.07%162.5850.12%
Net Income Before Taxes 278.04290.91-4.42%152.0582.86%
Net Income 202.72210.03-3.48%122.2565.82%
Diluted Normalized EPS 16.0916.67-3.48%9.5468.63%

Recommended For You

    More Recommendations

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe
      HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App