Alivus Life Sciences Q1 Results

  • BSE: 543322
  • NSE: ALIVUS
  • ISIN: INE03Q201024
  • Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
BSE
1,309.15-34.00 (-2.53%)
Volume2.36 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:55:17
NSE
1,309-32.80 (-2.44%)
Volume35.95 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:50
Today: 1,305.25
1,336.50
52-Wk: 830.00
1,495.30

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹640.41 Cr.
    (6.41%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹191.13 Cr.
    (23.11%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹160.08 Cr.
    (31.71%)
  • Operating Margin
    29.84%
    (15.70%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Alivus Life Sciences Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 449.29494.79-9.20%443.520.60%
Depreciation/ Amortization 20.5920.201.91%14.3920.63%
Operating Income 191.13194.33-1.65%145.1023.11%
Net Income 160.08162.66-1.59%111.4831.71%
Other Operating Expenses Total 105.41125.62-16.09%84.508.03%
Net Income Before Taxes 212.22215.80-1.66%150.2430.21%
Total Revenue 640.41689.12-7.07%588.626.41%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 68.2578.12-12.64%56.8410.83%
Diluted Normalized EPS 13.0113.22-1.59%9.0831.68%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market