Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Q4 Results

  • BSE: 500008
  • NSE: ARE&M
  • ISIN: INE885A01032
  • Sector: Electronic Instr. & Controls
BSE
744.007.45 (1.01%)
Volume57.04 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:58
NSE
743.006.70 (0.91%)
Volume2.73 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:52:07
Today: 734.65
749.00
52-Wk: 671.45
1,022.50

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 3,126.893,240.90-3.52%2,576.839.21%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 157.80156.870.59%140.789.54%
    Operating Income 408.86169.25141.57%332.84107.76%
    Net Income 314.33140.15124.28%261.1794.55%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 481.39534.81-9.99%447.993.26%
    Net Income Before Taxes 420.91192.24118.95%349.9497.96%
    Total Revenue 3,535.753,410.153.68%2,909.6715.54%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 245.67235.804.19%224.6821.93%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 9.789.562.34%14.2710.83%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market