Amines & Plasticizers Ltd Q2 Results

  • BSE: 506248
  • NSE: AMNPLST
  • ISIN: INE275D01022
  • Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
BSE
1680.55 (0.33%)
Volume260.00
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 10:18:15
NSE
167.01-0.14 (-0.08%)
Volume31.00
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 09:25:21
Today: 168.00
168.00
52-Wk: 132.25
249.95

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 24

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Amines & Plasticizers Ltd Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 24Jun 26QoQ Comp
    Total Operating Expense 151.74137.0222.34%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1.371.441.52%
    Operating Income 14.9113.5010.79%
    Net Income 9.789.4712.94%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 27.3813.2719.47%
    Net Income Before Taxes 12.9912.7412.52%
    Total Revenue 166.64150.5321.21%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 4.975.91-0.99%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.781.7213.38%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market