Anand Rathi Wealth Q2 Results

  • BSE: 543415
  • NSE: ANANDRATHI
  • ISIN: INE463V01026
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
4,050140.70 (3.60%)
Volume18.59 K
Updated: Fri 12 Apr, 2024 | 15:29:58
NSE
4,009.05101.90 (2.61%)
Volume1.41 L
Updated: Fri 12 Apr, 2024 | 15:40:04
Today: 3,837.95
4,070.00
52-Wk: 805.90
4,199.80

Q2 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Anand Rathi Wealth Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 23Jun 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 182.58175.034.32%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 80.8878.922.48%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 4.614.512.24%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 17.7419.34-8.25%
    Total Operating Expense 103.24102.770.45%
    Operating Income 79.3472.259.81%
    Net Income Before Taxes 77.7270.899.64%
    Net Income 57.4953.068.35%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 13.7812.718.42%

    Recommended For You

      More From Recommended

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe