Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Q1 Results

  • BSE: 508869
  • NSE: APOLLOHOSP
  • ISIN: INE437A01024
  • Sector: Healthcare Facilities
BSE
7,898.75-11.25 (-0.14%)
Volume1.81 L
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:24
NSE
7,9172.50 (0.03%)
Volume5.45 L
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:14:59
Today: 7,829.35
7,910.00
52-Wk: 6,680.00
9,326.80

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹7,043.50 Cr.
    (20.56%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹857.00 Cr.
    (34.49%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹580.70 Cr.
    (34.17%)
  • Operating Margin
    12.17%
    (11.55%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 6,186.505,818.906.32%4,587.9018.86%
Depreciation/ Amortization 235.10224.404.77%177.409.50%
Operating Income 857.00786.608.95%497.7034.49%
Net Income 580.70529.409.69%305.2034.17%
Other Operating Expenses Total 1,558.501,420.509.71%1,129.4026.71%
Net Income Before Taxes 785.40711.4010.40%418.5038.01%
Total Revenue 7,043.506,605.506.63%5,085.6020.56%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 795.80772.003.08%658.1011.68%
Diluted Normalized EPS 40.3736.719.96%21.2334.12%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market