Arihant Academy Q1 Results

  • BSE: -
  • NSE: ARIHANTACA
  • ISIN: INE0NCC01015
  • Sector: Schools
BSE
This stock is not traded on BSE
NSE
51539.00 (7.94%)
Volume3.60 K
Updated: Wed 30 Sep, 2026 | 09:53:14
Today: 480.00
530.00
52-Wk: 192.50
277.50

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹22.00 Cr.
    (27.56%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹2.44 Cr.
    (48.77%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹2.05 Cr.
    (4.71%)
  • Operating Margin
    11.11%
    (16.62%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Arihant Academy Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 19.5611.2074.69%10.1225.33%
Depreciation/ Amortization 1.120.7940.74%0.4154.55%
Operating Income 2.444.49-45.51%0.7148.77%
Net Income 2.053.32-38.25%0.794.71%
Net Income Before Taxes 2.764.81-42.53%1.0610.07%
Other Operating Expenses Total 15.837.60108.42%8.0228.69%
Total Revenue 22.0015.6840.31%10.8327.56%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.612.81-7.03%1.701.11%
Diluted Normalized EPS 1.702.64-35.73%0.664.63%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market