Arkade Developers Q2 Results

  • BSE: 544261
  • NSE: ARKADE
  • ISIN: INE0QRL01017
  • Sector: Construction Services
BSE
119.65-0.55 (-0.46%)
Volume6.66 K
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:19:36
NSE
120.27-0.09 (-0.07%)
Volume1.64 L
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:17
Today: 119.65
121.60
52-Wk: 93.95
179.25

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Arkade Developers Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 203.05122.3559.71%143.9441.06%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 2.613.1835.21%1.01158.25%
    Operating Income 60.6124.6287.56%57.705.03%
    Net Income 45.8119.0859.31%43.365.64%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 7.135.6829.52%7.84-9.02%
    Net Income Before Taxes 61.5726.1161.17%58.395.45%
    Total Revenue 263.65146.9765.36%201.6530.75%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 6.929.238.83%6.575.22%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.471.0359.35%2.82-12.41%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market