Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material Ltd Q1 Results

  • BSE: 526443
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE072B01027
  • Sector: Software & Programming
BSE
43.562.07 (4.99%)
Volume5.73 L
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:12:27
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 39.42
43.56
52-Wk: 41.49
195.00

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹50.28 Cr.
    (644.90%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹16.48 Cr.
    (3544.11%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹12.53 Cr.
    (1969.91%)
  • Operating Margin
    32.77%
    (389.20%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material Ltd Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 33.8130.5210.78%0.84436.78%
Depreciation/ Amortization 0.590.5018.51%0.016145.74%
Operating Income 16.4815.496.33%0.243544.11%
Net Income 12.5311.964.73%0.181969.91%
Other Operating Expenses Total 0.360.41-12.60%0.47-33.39%
Net Income Before Taxes 16.8216.005.16%0.241806.79%
Total Revenue 50.2846.019.29%1.08644.90%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 0.150.141.61%0.3650.10%
Diluted Normalized EPS 4.363.6918.25%1.561111.11%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market