Aryaman Financial Services Q1 Results

  • BSE: 530245
  • NSE: ARYAMAN
  • ISIN: INE032E01017
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
623.80-3.20 (-0.51%)
Volume5.00
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 11:05:11
NSE
616.80-6.15 (-0.99%)
Volume8.00
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 12:41:36
Today: 623.80
623.80
52-Wk: 480.00
874.95

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹19.93 Cr.
    (-30.77%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹15.92 Cr.
    (5.94%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹10.13 Cr.
    (0.92%)
  • Operating Margin
    79.88%
    (53.01%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Aryaman Financial Services Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 25YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 4.015.68-29.38%13.76-70.86%
Depreciation/ Amortization 0.060.064.06%0.0526.54%
Operating Income 15.924.80231.88%15.035.94%
Net Income 10.134.59121.01%10.040.92%
Other Operating Expenses Total 1.060.6758.36%1.68-36.94%
Net Income Before Taxes 16.956.20173.39%15.638.41%
Total Revenue 19.9310.4890.27%28.79-30.77%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1.031.22-15.81%0.8618.83%
Diluted Normalized EPS 11.513.74207.41%10.806.57%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market