Asian Paints Q4 Results

  • BSE: 500820
  • NSE: ASIANPAINT
  • ISIN: INE021A01026
  • Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
BSE
2,356.507.50 (0.32%)
Volume44.84 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:50:02
NSE
2,3505.30 (0.23%)
Volume8.33 L
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:14:59
Today: 2,349.05
2,397.80
52-Wk: 2,116.00
2,985.50

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Asian Paints Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 7,770.077,556.742.82%7,265.004.90%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 309.98313.07-0.99%225.612.95%
    Operating Income 1,476.631,310.2812.70%1,465.7655.09%
    Net Income 1,172.121,059.8710.59%1,256.7269.35%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 1,635.621,467.7311.44%1,510.501.92%
    Net Income Before Taxes 1,614.121,489.098.40%1,624.0957.90%
    Total Revenue 9,246.708,867.024.28%8,730.7610.62%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 720.95689.464.57%614.1714.17%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 12.2212.24-0.10%13.1143.39%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market