B E M L Q2 Results

  • BSE: 500048
  • NSE: BEML
  • ISIN: INE258A01016
  • Sector: Constr. & Agric. Machinery
BSE
5,057.7-54.65 (-1.07%)
Volume63.23 K
Updated: Fri 12 Jul, 2024 | 15:57:30
NSE
5,058.9-50.20 (-0.98%)
Volume7.30 L
Updated: Fri 12 Jul, 2024 | 15:57:58
Today: 5,007.50
5,205.00
52-Wk: 1,543.30
5,489.15

Q2 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - B E M L Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 23Jun 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 916.79576.9158.91%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 205.59209.08-1.67%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 15.7515.650.64%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 157.11118.1932.93%
    Total Operating Expense 873.47643.0935.82%
    Operating Income 43.32-66.180.00%
    Net Income Before Taxes 42.18-75.010.00%
    Net Income 51.79-75.010.00%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 12.43-18.010.00%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanMint Shorts