Bajaj Consumer Care Q4 Results

  • BSE: 533229
  • NSE: BAJAJCON
  • ISIN: INE933K01021
  • Sector: Personal & Household Prods.
BSE
467.95-51.10 (-9.84%)
Volume4.04 L
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:59:58
NSE
468.50-51.55 (-9.91%)
Volume7.41 M
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:52:28
Today: 461.75
540.25
52-Wk: 242.80
691.15

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Bajaj Consumer Care Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 254.69254.540.06%207.8615.10%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 4.544.540.17%2.6167.23%
    Operating Income 71.9751.5539.61%32.10146.30%
    Net Income 63.6046.3737.15%35.58105.25%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 46.5344.763.96%72.4220.18%
    Net Income Before Taxes 77.7356.4337.75%43.56106.35%
    Total Revenue 326.66306.096.72%239.9630.41%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 84.9382.742.64%26.1328.09%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 4.863.4441.25%2.49115.30%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market