Bajaj Finserv Q4 Results

  • BSE: 532978
  • NSE: BAJAJFINSV
  • ISIN: INE918I01026
  • Sector: Insurance (Life)
BSE
1,743.50-9.95 (-0.57%)
Volume71.26 K
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 13:18:47
NSE
1,740.60-11.80 (-0.67%)
Volume5.20 L
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 13:03:52
Today: 1,727.60
1,757.10
52-Wk: 1,597.97
2,194.40

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Bajaj Finserv Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 23,759.6826,551.03-10.51%21,351.58-1.85%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 317.01329.83-3.89%256.91-6.62%
    Operating Income 14,193.7113,157.037.88%9,152.3214.58%
    Net Income 2,538.672,229.1513.89%2,118.535.05%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 1,986.372,086.25-4.79%1,707.7917.48%
    Net Income Before Taxes 6,928.105,926.2816.90%5,526.5415.42%
    Total Revenue 37,953.3939,708.06-4.42%30,503.903.71%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 6,938.456,342.199.40%4,909.5620.19%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 22.6032.14-29.67%19.04-14.15%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market