Bajaj Finserv Q4 Results

  • BSE: 532978
  • NSE: BAJAJFINSV
  • ISIN: INE918I01026
  • Sector: Insurance (Life)
BSE
1,584.5-11.60 (-0.73%)
Volume42.14 K
Updated: Fri 17 May, 2024 | 15:46:55
NSE
1,584.75-11.25 (-0.70%)
Volume6.99 L
Updated: Fri 17 May, 2024 | 15:43:39
Today: 1,579.60
1,599.75
52-Wk: 1,397.15
1,741.85

Q4 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    -
    -
  • Operating Profit
    ₹10,676.72 Cr.
    (33.89%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹2,118.53 Cr.
    (19.76%)
  • Operating Margin
    NA%
    (NA%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Bajaj Finserv Q4 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodMar 24Dec 23QoQ CompMar 23YoY Comp
Total Revenue 32,040.9629,037.2010.34%23,623.9435.63%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 4,909.564,446.5110.41%3,830.9428.16%
Depreciation/ Amortization 256.91232.0910.69%180.5842.27%
Other Operating Expenses Total 1,720.451,605.297.17%1,686.162.03%
Total Operating Expense 21,364.2418,831.4713.45%15,649.7736.51%
Operating Income 10,676.7210,205.734.61%7,974.1733.89%
Net Income Before Taxes 5,526.545,430.951.76%4,540.4621.72%
Net Income 2,118.532,157.67-1.81%1,768.9519.76%
Diluted Normalized EPS 19.2019.130.35%14.6331.17%

Recommended For You

    More Recommendations

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe
      HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App