Bajaj Healthcare Q1 Results

  • BSE: 539872
  • NSE: BAJAJHCARE
  • ISIN: INE411U01027
  • Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
BSE
315.55-8.60 (-2.65%)
Volume4.16 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 11:45:32
NSE
315.15-8.15 (-2.52%)
Volume47.53 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 11:34:20
Today: 314.05
322.95
52-Wk: 272.45
505.10

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹165.63 Cr.
    (11.28%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹21.74 Cr.
    (15.18%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹13.89 Cr.
    (14.12%)
  • Operating Margin
    13.12%
    (3.50%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Bajaj Healthcare Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 143.89171.26-15.98%114.4710.72%
Depreciation/ Amortization 7.017.63-8.06%6.7324.44%
Operating Income 21.74-18.200.00%17.7715.18%
Net Income 13.70-22.850.00%7.1315.75%
Other Operating Expenses Total 33.3132.572.28%29.4513.37%
Net Income Before Taxes 16.46-20.810.00%10.1813.31%
Total Revenue 165.63153.068.22%132.2511.28%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 17.4716.307.18%12.7121.70%
Diluted Normalized EPS 4.120.69496.78%2.919.97%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market