Balkrishna Industries Q1 Results

  • BSE: 502355
  • NSE: BALKRISIND
  • ISIN: INE787D01026
  • Sector: Tires
BSE
2,01015.00 (0.75%)
Volume2.44 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:21
NSE
2,01013.10 (0.66%)
Volume1.34 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:58
Today: 1,985.60
2,023.80
52-Wk: 1,971.50
2,775.00

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹3,455.27 Cr.
    (25.19%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹538.15 Cr.
    (69.21%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹450.77 Cr.
    (56.35%)
  • Operating Margin
    15.57%
    (35.17%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Balkrishna Industries Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 2,917.122,491.7217.07%2,214.2919.46%
Depreciation/ Amortization 206.25198.863.72%163.409.61%
Operating Income 538.15441.1022.00%500.2169.21%
Net Income 450.77299.4650.53%489.9956.35%
Other Operating Expenses Total 811.38726.0211.76%448.325.50%
Net Income Before Taxes 601.05400.9449.91%639.9252.40%
Total Revenue 3,455.272,932.8217.81%2,714.5025.19%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 172.74158.249.16%307.4416.39%
Diluted Normalized EPS 23.3215.4950.51%25.3556.41%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market