Balkrishna Industries Q4 Results

  • BSE: 502355
  • NSE: BALKRISIND
  • ISIN: INE787D01026
  • Sector: Tires
BSE
2,01015.00 (0.75%)
Volume2.44 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:21
NSE
2,01013.10 (0.66%)
Volume1.34 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:58
Today: 1,985.60
2,023.80
52-Wk: 1,971.50
2,775.00

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Balkrishna Industries Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 2,491.722,289.098.85%2,174.957.54%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 198.86195.341.80%174.1511.57%
    Operating Income 441.10447.70-1.47%506.971.34%
    Net Income 299.46382.15-21.64%486.75-18.75%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 726.02617.6717.54%405.4461.29%
    Net Income Before Taxes 400.94491.06-18.35%646.84-17.36%
    Total Revenue 2,932.822,736.797.16%2,681.926.56%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 158.24146.038.36%339.89-48.98%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 15.4919.77-21.63%25.18-18.75%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market