Belrise Industries Q2 Results

  • BSE: 544405
  • NSE: BELRISE
  • ISIN: INE894V01022
  • Sector: Auto & Truck Parts
BSE
234.25-0.50 (-0.21%)
Volume1.06 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:50:38
NSE
234.17-0.63 (-0.27%)
Volume1.72 M
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:46
Today: 231.00
238.25
52-Wk: 142.80
268.00

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Belrise Industries Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 2,143.892,352.003.48%1,906.4712.45%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 86.5498.79-3.86%80.996.85%
    Operating Income 209.65194.4710.05%162.2729.20%
    Net Income 132.98121.6719.07%73.2581.55%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 73.87100.75-2.90%65.1713.35%
    Net Income Before Taxes 180.67166.3829.49%86.42109.06%
    Total Revenue 2,353.542,546.474.04%2,068.7313.77%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 83.41115.302.69%75.0011.21%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.631.378.67%0.8298.02%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market