Belrise Industries Q3 Results

  • BSE: 544405
  • NSE: BELRISE
  • ISIN: INE894V01022
  • Sector: Auto & Truck Parts
BSE
237.45-8.65 (-3.51%)
Volume69.19 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 12:33:54
NSE
237.54-8.77 (-3.56%)
Volume8.51 L
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 12:20:29
Today: 237.45
246.70
52-Wk: 142.80
268.00

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Belrise Industries Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 2,152.891,906.470.42%1,973.318.29%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 92.8980.997.34%77.2611.87%
    Operating Income 187.63162.27-10.50%186.974.96%
    Net Income 121.9773.25-8.28%116.0721.25%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 76.7165.173.85%59.8921.46%
    Net Income Before Taxes 171.0886.42-5.31%150.3531.02%
    Total Revenue 2,340.522,068.73-0.55%2,160.298.02%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 84.3675.001.14%66.605.32%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.500.82-7.71%1.3033.07%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market