Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd Q2 Results

  • BSE: 540956
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE341Z01025
  • Sector: Retail (Specialty)
BSE
38.940.69 (1.80%)
Volume1.00 L
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:50
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 38.01
39.41
52-Wk: 17.99
41.99

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 129.40181.0721.18%102.4126.35%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.661.21-22.23%0.4545.62%
    Operating Income 4.948.933.67%4.910.59%
    Net Income 3.736.824.00%3.661.90%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 5.979.5120.35%4.2640.15%
    Net Income Before Taxes 4.739.10-0.86%4.91-3.56%
    Total Revenue 134.34190.0020.43%107.3225.17%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.152.3022.48%2.064.43%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.260.484.00%0.29-10.96%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market