Blue Dart Express Q3 Results

  • BSE: 526612
  • NSE: BLUEDART
  • ISIN: INE233B01017
  • Sector: Air Courier
BSE
8,460-145.50 (-1.69%)
Volume375.00
Updated: Fri 12 Jul, 2024 | 15:28:02
NSE
8,469.1-142.20 (-1.65%)
Volume30.96 K
Updated: Fri 12 Jul, 2024 | 15:29:48
Today: 8,445.65
8,610.00
52-Wk: 5,490.00
8,646.75

Q3 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Blue Dart Express Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 23Sep 23QoQ CompDec 22YoY Comp
    Total Revenue 1,382.931,324.484.41%1,337.083.43%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 233.89229.751.80%203.3215.04%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 110.59110.560.03%99.6011.03%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 131.85115.3614.29%124.555.86%
    Total Operating Expense 1,280.091,212.315.59%1,208.635.91%
    Operating Income 102.84112.17-8.32%128.45-19.94%
    Net Income Before Taxes 107.5297.869.87%121.48-11.49%
    Net Income 88.8973.0621.67%88.660.26%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 37.4630.7921.66%37.360.27%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanMint Shorts