Blue Star Q4 Results

  • BSE: 500067
  • NSE: BLUESTARCO
  • ISIN: INE472A01039
  • Sector: Misc. Capital Goods
BSE
1,540-24.10 (-1.54%)
Volume16.17 K
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:14:01
NSE
1,530.10-41.40 (-2.63%)
Volume4.36 L
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:14:59
Today: 1,532.15
1,574.90
52-Wk: 1,432.00
2,032.00

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Blue Star Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 3,776.512,806.7934.55%3,114.190.04%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 48.2345.865.17%28.3236.17%
    Operating Income 295.55118.52149.37%213.5821.14%
    Net Income 227.0580.66181.49%160.5417.25%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 313.12223.8139.90%317.59-18.25%
    Net Income Before Taxes 300.09107.62178.84%214.1320.61%
    Total Revenue 4,072.062,925.3139.20%3,327.771.32%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 235.20223.365.30%229.73-11.87%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 10.455.9774.99%7.7910.63%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market