Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd Q4 Results

  • BSE: 500020
  • NSE: BOMDYEING
  • ISIN: INE032A01023
  • Sector: Apparel/Accessories
BSE
97.20-0.80 (-0.82%)
Volume85.81 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:22
NSE
97.11-0.62 (-0.63%)
Volume6.26 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:46
Today: 95.50
99.20
52-Wk: 92.10
180.55

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ Comp
    Total Operating Expense 406.22360.7112.62%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 8.738.315.05%
    Operating Income -10.38-36.69-71.71%
    Net Income 21.04-9.850.00%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 92.2873.9124.85%
    Net Income Before Taxes 28.23-12.640.00%
    Total Revenue 395.84324.0222.17%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 14.7915.73-5.98%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.08-0.430.00%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market