Borosil Q4 Results

  • BSE: 543212
  • NSE: BOROLTD
  • ISIN: INE02PY01013
  • Sector: Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures
BSE
273.502.80 (1.03%)
Volume3.55 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:40
NSE
272.802.50 (0.92%)
Volume72.17 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:58
Today: 266.40
277.55
52-Wk: 213.55
364.15

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Borosil Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 609.22311.6395.50%225.77140.53%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 29.5921.7136.29%15.9846.14%
    Operating Income 34.8227.1228.40%3.11106.01%
    Net Income 65.0123.95171.41%5.08483.30%
    Net Income Before Taxes 56.2232.2474.39%6.66231.97%
    Total Revenue 644.04338.7590.12%228.88138.37%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 19.7030.60-35.60%27.15-41.63%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 14.732.25554.55%0.441492.54%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market